Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment section

Find: 15:46 27/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating technical infrastructure combined with improving ponds and ecological wells in Ang Phao village, Dan Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment section
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Renovating technical infrastructure combined with improving ponds and ecological wells in Ang Phao village, Dan Hoa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the City budget (if any), commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
5338/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/07/2026 15:44
Approval Authority
UBND xã Dân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 27/07/2026
to
16:00 05/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 05/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASIA CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates No12, LK 405, Khu đất dịch vụ Giếng Sen, - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TOAN PHAT TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 6, thôn Ích Vịnh - - Xã Đại Thanh - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 1 Số 66, tổ 9, phố Mậu Lương - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 PT HOME VIET NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 1 Số 66, tổ 9, phố Mậu Lương - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sằng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Cần cẩu (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sằng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10 tấn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sằng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sằng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy hàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sằng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sằng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sằng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sằng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm: - Trường hợp nhà thầu có đủ năng lực thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026. - Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê đơn vị thí nghiệm kiểm định chất lượng công trình, nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu gồm: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm cho gói thầu; Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của đơn vị thí nghiệm; Tài liệu chứng minh đã công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định tại Nghị định 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026 của đơn vị thí nghiệm (Ghi chú: Danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm phải phù hợp với nội dung công việc của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ, DI DỜI
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
3
cây
3
Đào gốc cây , đường kính gốc <= 30cm
3
gốc cây
4
Đắp đất bù gốc cây
0.03
100m3
5
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt
31
m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
44.38
m3
7
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp IV
0.46
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp IV
0.46
100m3
9
ĐÀO ĐẮP
10
Bơm rút nước ao
18
ca
11
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp I
4.28
100m3
12
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp II
12.74
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp I
4.25
100m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
15.38
100m3
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
24.07
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp II
36.81
100m3
17
Mua đất đồi K90
1692.16
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất
16.9216
10m3
19
BÓ VỈA, SÂN ĐƯỜNG DẠO
20
Mặt đường hoàn trả
21
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
59.08
m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.44
100m3
23
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.31
100m2
24
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.57
100m3
25
Đường dạo
26
Lát sân đá tự nhiên dày 30, vữa XM mác 75
445.83
m2
27
Láng VXM M100 dày 2cm
35.67
m2
28
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
35.67
m3
29
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.46
100m2
30
Bó vỉa
31
Bó vỉa hè đá tự nhiên 18x22x100cm
208
m
32
Láng VXM M100 dày 2cm
37.44
m2
33
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
4.78
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.42
100m2
35
Bó gáy
36
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.52
m3
37
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.02
m3
38
Đổ bê tông, bê tông giằng đỉnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.03
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.07
tấn
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng
0.09
100m2
41
THOÁT NƯỚC
42
Điểm xả tràn
43
Ống cống D300
13.5
m
44
Đế cống D300
20
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống bê tông , đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
13.5
đoạn ống
46
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 300mm
20
cái
47
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 300mm
13
mối nối
48
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông
0.1
10 tấn
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
0.08
10 tấn
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.59
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment section". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment section" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second