Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 08:47 02/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Water supply infrastructure Vietnam - China iron and steel metallurgy factory; Item: Install grade II pump and D400mm water supply pipeline for Tang Loong industrial park.
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Water supply infrastructure Vietnam - China iron and steel metallurgy factory; Item: Install grade II pump and D400mm water supply pipeline for Tang Loong industrial park.
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Own capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:36 02/06/2022
to
14:00 13/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 13/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
190.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred ninety million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Cần cẩu ≥ 10T
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥1,5KW
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
5
Máy bơm nước công suất 5CV
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
6
Máy đầm cóc trọng lượng ≥70kg
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
7
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
8
Máy lu ≥ 10T
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
10
Máy phát điện công suất ≥ 13kva
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất ≥1,5kw
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
12
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất ≥5KW
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
13
Máy hàn công suất ≤23KW
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
3
14
Máy mài công suất ≤2,7KW
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
3
15
Máy hàn hơi công suất 2000 l/h
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
16
Máy thuỷ bình (zoom 24 x)
Còn sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phát rừng loại II bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
20 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
2 Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
250,632 1m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
3 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0,201 100m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
4 Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
135,321 1m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
5 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
12,179 100m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
6 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
13,605 100m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
7 Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
11,818 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
8 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0,033 100m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
9 Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7,32 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
10 Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) trên cạn, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất II
1,194 100m Theo Chương V E-HSMT
11 Đóng cọc thép hình (U, I) trên cạn, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất II (không ngập đất)
0,94 100m Theo Chương V E-HSMT
12 Gia công cột bằng thép hình
3,25 tấn Theo Chương V E-HSMT
13 Lắp cột thép các loại
3,25 tấn Theo Chương V E-HSMT
14 Bê tông trụ đỡ M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
15 Ván khuân bê tông trụ đỡ
0,16 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
16 Bu lông M20x500
10 cái Theo Chương V E-HSMT
17 Cô lie 50x5 L=900
5 cái Theo Chương V E-HSMT
18 Đệm cát hố van
0,113 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
19 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,092 tấn Theo Chương V E-HSMT
20 Bê tông đáy hố van M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,338 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
21 Ván khuân bê tông đáy hố
0,009 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
22 Bê tông hố van M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,912 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
23 Ván khuân bê tông hố van
0,125 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
24 Bê tông tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,173 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
25 Ván khuân bê tông tấm đan
0,012 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
26 Cốt thép tấm đan d
0,01 tấn Theo Chương V E-HSMT
27 Cốt thép tấm đan d>10mm
0,025 tấn Theo Chương V E-HSMT
28 Lắp đặt tấm đan
3 1 cấu kiện Theo Chương V E-HSMT
29 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
2,346 1m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
30 Đệm cát hố van
0,128 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
31 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,104 tấn Theo Chương V E-HSMT
32 Bê tông đáy hố van, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,422 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
33 Ván khuân bê tông đáy + gối đỡ
0,014 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
34 Bê tông hố van M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1,747 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
35 Ván khuân bê tông hố van
0,188 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
36 Bê tông tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,23 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
37 Ván khuân bê tông tấm đan
0,015 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
38 Cốt thép tấm đan d
0,013 tấn Theo Chương V E-HSMT
39 Cốt thép tấm đan d>10mm
0,033 tấn Theo Chương V E-HSMT
40 Lắp đặt tấm đan
4 1 cấu kiện Theo Chương V E-HSMT
41 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
5,967 1m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
42 Đệm cát hố van
0,255 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
43 Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,209 tấn Theo Chương V E-HSMT
44 Bê tông đáy hố van M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,9 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
45 Ván khuân bê tông đáy hố van
0,037 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
46 Bê tông hố van M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2,766 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
47 Ván khuân bê tông hố van
0,298 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
48 Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0,538 m3 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
49 Ván khuân bê tông tấm đan
0,035 100m2 Theo Chương V E-HSMT
50 Cốt thép tấm đan d
0,026 tấn Theo Chương V E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP CẤP NƯỚC TỈNH LÀO CAI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 16.66%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 66,490,543,761 VND, in which the total winning value is: 64,715,296,797 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second