Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 22:22 15/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
National Sports Training Center in Da Lat
Bidding package name
construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 155/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
15/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:19 15/08/2023
to
15:00 04/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
3.450.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion four hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAM DONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 192 Phan Đình Phùng, phường 2, thành phố Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 ASEAN INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 155 phố An Trạch, phường Ô Chợ Dừa, quận Đống Đa, TP. Hà Nội
3 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
4 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
5 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
6 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
2
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy ủi
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
9
Máy đầm bàn
1
10
Máy đầm dùi
2
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
12
Máy hàn điện
3
13
Máy mài
3
14
Vận thăng lồng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà tập luyện và thi đấu đa năng 2000 chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phần móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
36.427
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 1x2
88.012
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông móng chiều rộng > 250cm, vữa Mác 300 PCB40 đá 1x2
1175.088
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm, vữa Mác 300 PCB40 đá 1x2
84.251
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
13.935
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤ 18mm
20.649
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính > 18mm
54.707
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột
16.029
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông cổ cột tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao ≤ 6m, vữa Mác 300 PCB40 đá 1x2
93.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤ 28m
5.828
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào móng đà kiềng máy đào, chiều rộng móng <= 6m đất cấp II
3.367
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông lót đà kiềng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 1x2
26.731
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, vữa Mác 300 PCB40 đá 1x2
308.417
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng chiều cao <=16 m
25.178
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10 mm chiều cao <=4 m
8.645
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18 mm chiều cao <=4
27.753
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính >18 mm chiều cao <=4
17.812
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào móng bậc cấp, bồn hoa bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.657
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông lót bồn hoa chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 150 đá 1x2
7.892
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Xây móng bậc cấp bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm vữa XM Mác 75
49.409
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Xây thành bồn hoa bằng gạch thẻ 3.5x7.5x17.5cm, chiều dày ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa XM Mác 75
33.212
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Miết mạch tường gạch, loại lõm
203.144
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ốp gạch trang trí bồn hoa
50.846
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất móng công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
22.298
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất nền công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
14.866
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đắp đất nền bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.805
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông nền, vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
885.681
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông nền, vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 1x2
68.331
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
627
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào móng mương nước bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
2.358
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 150 đá 1x2
13.358
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông mương nước vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
129.377
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông tấm đan vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
102.472
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.106
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 50 kg
741
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan
2.088
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Phần thân
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông cột tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao ≤ 6m, vữa Mác 300 PCB40 đá 1x2
293.418
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông cột tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao ≤ 28m, vữa Mác 300 PCB40 đá 1x2
507.831
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông cột tiết diện cột ≤ 0,1m2, chiều cao ≤ 6m, vữa Mác 300 PCB40 đá 1x2
113.391
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông cột tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao ≤ 6m, vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
24.641
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
53.263
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
13.413
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính > 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
210.777
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤ 28m
67.291
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, vữa Mác 300 PCB40 đá 1x2
856.454
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
19.344
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
9.124
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản Lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 219 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.71%, Construction 29.76%, Consulting 55.95%, Non-consulting 3.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,353,929,420,998 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,323,289,781,962 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.30%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second