Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 17:39 25/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the headquarters of the People's Procuracy of Ha Nam province
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget and local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:28 17/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2238/QĐ-VKS
Approval date
22/09/2023 17:33
Approval Authority
Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 25/09/2023
to
08:28 17/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:28 17/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
2.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng Project management consultancy
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần phát triển Hưng Phát và Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và dịch vụ Hàng Không Consulting on making design documents and estimates
3 Trung tâm giám định chất lượng xây dựng Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation
4 Sở Công thương tỉnh Hà Nam; Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hà Nam; Phòng Cảnh sát PCCC và CNCH - Công an tỉnh Hà Nam; Design evaluation unit, estimate
5 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
6 HUNG LINH CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥ 250 lít
3
2
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥ 80 lít
3
3
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
3
4
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
3
5
Máy đầm cóc, lực đầm ≥ 70 kg
3
6
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW
3
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kW
3
8
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW
3
9
Máy hàn nhiệt
2
10
Máy đào, gầu ≥ 0,8m3
3
11
Máy ủi, bề rộng lưỡi ≥ 2,5m
1
12
Máy lu ≥ 8,5 tấn
1
13
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn
2
14
Máy bơm bê tông, công suất ≥ 50m3/h
1
15
Máy bơm bê tông tĩnh, công suất ≥ 50m3/h
1
16
Vận thăng, tải trọng hàng ≥ 1 tấn
1
17
Máy ép cọc robot, lực ép ≥ 860 tấn
1
18
Cần trục tháp ≥ 25 tấn
1
19
Bộ máy (kinh vĩ + thủy bình) hoặc máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC - PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cung cấp và cẩu hạ cọc PHC D350, class A hoặc tương đương
2957.28
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Mũi cọc D350 (5x8x60mm)
154
mũi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ép cọc ống bê tông cốt thép dự ứng lực, đất cấp II, đường kính cọc 350mm
0.006
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ép cọc ống bê tông cốt thép dự ứng lực, đất cấp II, đường kính cọc 350mm
29.274
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ép cọc ống bê tông cốt thép dự ứng lực, đất cấp II, đường kính cọc 350mm
1.714
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Nối cọc ống bê tông cốt thép, đường kính cọc 350mm (chỉ tính vật tư que hàn)
308
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cọc dẫn phục vụ ép âm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đổ bê tông liên kết cọc với đài, đá 1x2, mác 300
2.926
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép đầu cọc với đài cọc, D<10mm, CB240T
0.148
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép đầu cọc với đài cọc, D<18mm, CB300V
0.684
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.08
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.08
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cắt cọc bê tông ly tâm
2.198
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải đầu cọc bê tông ly tâm cắt bỏ
0.214
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vận chuyển phế thải đầu cọc, trong phạm vi <= 16km
0.002
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
5.467
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.996
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển đất cấp II, trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.486
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đất thừa tận dụng đắp san nền
148.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
39.131
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn lót giằng móng
0.585
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.367
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 300
207.958
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.426
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn móng cột
3.691
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cốt thép móng, D<10mm, CB240T
2.672
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cốt thép móng, D10mm, CB300V
0.436
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cốt thép móng, D<18mm, CB300V
5.118
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cốt thép móng, D18mm, CB400V
11.232
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cốt thép móng, D>18mm, CB400V
5.134
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.985
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thi công cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.739
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 300
73.895
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cốt thép nền, D10mm CB300V
3.216
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Thi công 2 lớp PVC dày 0.09mm
9.853
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đổ bê tông dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 300
6.585
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn dầm, giằng nhà
0.592
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, D< 10mm, CB240T
0.172
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, D<=18mm, CB300V
0.43
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây gạch không nung 6x9,5x20, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.328
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xây gạch không nung 6x9,5x20, xây móng, chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.556
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 300
19.559
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 300
113.393
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn cột, chiều cao <= 28m
14.295
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cốt thép cột, trụ, D<10mm, CB240T
5.307
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cốt thép cột, trụ, D<18mm, CB300V
0.276
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cốt thép cột, trụ, D18mm, CB400V
2.031
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cốt thép cột, trụ, D>18mm, CB400V
32.69
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second