Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 16:31 26/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate Trung Vuong Theater
Bidding package name
construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate Trung Vuong Theater
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500110424_2503261614
Approval date
26/03/2025 16:25
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa và Thể thao thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 26/03/2025
to
16:00 04/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
170.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ARCH - DRAG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 33 Vũ Miên - Xã Hoà Phước - Huyện Hoà Vang - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 GIA VIEN COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 201 Nguyễn Lương Bằng - Phường Hoà Khánh Bắc - Quận Liên Chiểu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 EAST ASIA APPRAISAL SERVICE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 22 ngõ 3 , đường Cầu Bươu, xã Tả Thanh Oai, huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Xã Tả Thanh Oai - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 BACH LAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 137 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 BACH LAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 137 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
4
Máy nén khí
1
5
Xe nâng (chiều cao nâng ≥12m)
1
6
Đồng hồ vạn năng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lợp mái tôn mạ kẽm màu dày 0,5mm
1.585
100m2
2
Ke chống bão
220
cái
3
Tháo dỡ tôn ốp tường hiện trạng
32.4
m2
4
Vệ sinh tường ngoài
112.5
m2
5
Gia công khung thép 20x20x1,2mm
0.112
tấn
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.112
tấn
7
Ốp tôn sóng mạ kẽm dày 0,5mm, chống thấm bề mặt tường ngoài
1.194
100m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
5.6
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.6
m2
10
Làm sạch bề mặt sênô cải tạo
7.26
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm tương đương sikatop seal 107
7.26
m2
12
Láng vữa dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.26
m2
13
Hệ cửa và các vị trí ốp hành lang
14
Sơn cửa đi gỗ bằng sơn PU 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
71.325
m2
15
Tháo dỡ ván ốp khung cửa
93.59
m2
16
Gia công và Ốp chân tường gỗ xoan đào cao 150mm (hoặc tương đương)
8
m
17
Thi công ốp gỗ Polywood phủ veneer xoan đào hoặc tương đương dày 17mm
92.39
m2
18
Sơn gỗ bằng sơn PU 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
92.39
m2
19
Sơn tay vịn gỗ bằng sơn PU 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.056
m2
20
Tháo dỡ ván ốp lan can
152.441
m2
21
Gia công và Ốp chân tường gỗ xoan đào cao 150mm (hoặc tương đương)
71.638
m
22
Thi công ốp gỗ Polywood phủ veneer xoan đào hoặc tương đương dày 17mm
141.695
m2
23
Sơn gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
141.695
m2
24
Thay mới kính lang can (tầng 3)
25
Tháo dỡ vách kinh lan can
18.402
m2
26
Thay mới kính lan can tại ô thông tầng của tầng 3 bằng kính cường lực dày 10mm (vật tư, nhân công lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
18.402
m2
27
Cải tạo bệ ngồi tại vị trí sảnh chính tầng 1
28
Tháo dỡ lớp gỗ ốp mặt trên của bệ ngồi
17.2
m
29
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
2.064
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
7.912
m2
31
Ốp bệ ngồi đá granite tự nhiên đồng bộ với đá hiện trạng, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
19.142
m2
32
Cạo bỏ, sơn mới tường hành lang, tum cầu thang
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột hành lang (tính 80%)
1592
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ hành lang (tính 20%)
398
m2
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm tương đương Greenseal SBR 701 (tính 20%)
398
m2
36
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
398
m2
37
Ốp chân tường gạch granite 120x600mm
25.2
m2
38
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1964.8
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1964.8
m2
40
Vệ sinh mái, tường
133.77
m2
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm tương đương sikatop seal 107
133.77
m2
42
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
133.77
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
239.54
m2
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm tương đương Greenseal SBR 701
239.54
m2
45
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
239.54
m2
46
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
239.54
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
239.54
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
150.4
m2
49
Thi công quét lớp vật liệu kết nối tương đương Sika Latex TH (định mức sử dụng: 0,25lít/m2; 1,02kg/lít)
150.4
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
150.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second