Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 08:47 25/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building VIPCO Petroleum Transportation Joint Stock Company. Location: No. 6 Cu Chinh Lan, Hong Bang Ward, TP. Hai Phong
Bidding package name
construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Building the headquarters of Vipco Petroleum Transport Joint Stock Company. Location: No. 6 Cu Chinh Lan, Hong Bang Ward, TP. Hai Phong
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital of the enterprise
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hồng Bàng, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
16:45 14/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
218/VIPCO-QĐ-HĐQT
Approval date
25/12/2025 08:45
Approval Authority
Công ty cổ phần vận tải xăng dầu VIPCO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:46 25/12/2025
to
16:45 14/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 14/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion three hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM INDUSTRY AND CIVIL DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates N8B17 Khu đô thị mới Trung Hòa - Nhân Chính - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 194 Lê Lai - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16 - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16 - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:01 09/01/2026 16:45 12/01/2026 16:45 14/01/2026 16:45 12/01/2026 16:45 14/01/2026 Extend the time for closing and opening bids to answer and clarify the E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng, sức nâng ≥ 3 T
1
2
Cần trục tháp, sức nâng ≥ 25 T
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 T
3
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≤ 25T
1
6
Máy bơm bê tông 40 - 60 m3/h
1
7
Máy khoan xoay 80kNm-125kNm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tủ điều khiển 3 bơm chữa cháy
1
cái
2
Cuộn vòi chữa cháy loại 13 Bar D65 dài 30m
2
cái
3
Cuộn vòi chữa cháy loại 13 Bar D50 dài 20m
20
cái
4
Bình chữa cháy bằng khí CO2 loại 3kg
94
cái
5
Bình chữa cháy bằng bột ABC loại 4kg
188
cái
6
Bình chữa cháy khí FM200, Loại 68L Nạp 60 Kg kèm van đầu bình
4
cái
7
Bình chữa cháy khí FM200, Loại 125L Nạp 120 Kg kèm va đầu bình
2
cái
8
Bộ kích hoạt xả khí + van điện từ + công tắc áp lực
3
cái
9
Thang máy
10
Thang máy tải trọng 1000kg, tốc độ 90m/ phút…
1
cái
11
Thang máy tải trọng 1000kg, tốc độ 90m/ phút…
1
cái
12
Hệ thống âm thanh
13
Bộ phát thông báo khẩn cấp FV-200EV - Toa Hoặc tương đương
1
Thiết bị
14
Tiền khuếch đại FV-200PP - Toa Hoặc tương đương
1
Thiết bị
15
Tăng âm 480W FV-248PA - Toa Hoặc tương đương
2
Thiết bị
16
Bộ cấp nguồn FV-200PS - Toa Hoặc tương đương
1
Thiết bị
17
Thiết bị chọn 10 vùng loa SS-1010R - Toa Hoặc tương đương
2
Thiết bị
18
Micro thông báo để bàn PM-660 - Toa hoặc tương đương
1
Thiết bị
19
Loa âm trần 3W/6W PC-648R - Toa hoặc tương đương
53
Cái
20
Loa hộp 3W/6W treo cầu thang thoát hiểm - Toa Hoặc tương đương
14
Cái
21
Thiết bị cho hệ thống Wifi và Camera
22
Thiết bị chuyển mạch Cisco C1200-24FP-4G, Full PoE (375W Budget), 4x1G SF quản lý tập trung hệ thống wifi và hệ thống Camera hoặc tương đương
2
Thiết bị
23
Thiết bị phát wifi EnGenius Wireless 11ac/b/n Dual Band concurrent Indoor Managed AP 3Tx+3Rx: 450+1300Mbps, 1x10x100x1000 Mbps.hoặc tương đương
14
Thiết bị
24
Camera IP bán cầu 4MP hoặc tương đương
33
Cái
25
Camera IP thân trụ 4MP hoặc tương đương
2
Cái
26
Đầu ghi Đầu ghi IP 64 kênh: hoặc tương đương.
2
Cái
27
Ổ cứng 8TB Chuẩn HDD 3.5" SATA3 6Gb/s
4
Cái
28
Màn hình Tivi Ultra HD 4K, 50 inch - Kết nối Internet: Cổng LAN, Wifi - Cổng HDMI: 3 cổng - Công nghệ hình ảnh: HDR 10+, Bộ xử lý Crystal Processor 4K, Game mode, Dynamic Crystal Color, Mega Contrast, UHD Dimming
2
Cái
29
Thiết bị cho hệ thống mạng và điện thoại nội bộ
30
Thiết bị chuyển mạch truy cập (Switch) Cisco C9200L-24T-4G hoặc tương đương
5
Thiết bị
31
Tổng Đài SL2100: 8 trung kế 64 thuê bao
1
Thiết bị
32
Lắp đặt quạt cấp khí tươi LL: Q=2200-2600(M3/H); P=200-150(PA)
8
cái
33
Ống gió KT 200x600mm, tôn dày 0,58mm
38
m
34
Ống gió KT 200x400mm, tôn dày 0,58mm
35
m
35
Ống gió KT 200x200mm, tôn dày 0,58mm
45
m
36
Ống gió KT 150x600mm, tôn dày 0,58mm
5
m
37
Ống gió KT 150x400mm, tôn dày 0,58mm
5
m
38
Ống gió KT 150x200mm, tôn dày 0,58mm
6
m
39
Rẽ nhánh 200x600mm/150x150mm
7
cái
40
Rẽ nhánh 200x400mm/150x150mm
15
cái
41
Rẽ nhánh 200x200mm/150x150mm
16
cái
42
Rẽ nhánh 150x600mm/150x150mm
1
cái
43
Rẽ nhánh 150x400mm/150x150mm
3
cái
44
Rẽ nhánh 150x200mm/150x150mm
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt cút vuông 150x600
2
cái
46
Chuyển đổi vuông tròn 150x150mm/D150
46
cái
47
Lắp đặt van điều chỉnh lưu lượng D150mm
46
cái
48
Lắp đặt cửa gió nan Z 300X300mm
46
cái
49
Đầu ống mềm nối quạt
8
cái
50
Lắp đặt tiêu âm cho đoạn ống đầu quạt
8
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second