Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 16:21 11/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
New construction of Kindergarten in Ward 4, District 8
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
New construction of Kindergarten in Ward 4, District 8
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Package and Fixed Price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chánh Hưng, City Hồ Chí Minh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
246/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
11/08/2026 16:10
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Chánh Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 11/08/2026
to
10:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Kiểm định Xây dựng N.A.D Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 22/8 Lê Lợi, Ấp 26, Xã Hóc Môn, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAY A CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 354/22 Lý Thường Kiệt, Phường Diên Hồng, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường Hạnh Thông, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường Hạnh Thông, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Rổ nhựa
84
Cái
Rổ nhựa
2
Rổ nhựa
120
Cái
Rổ nhựa
3
Rổ nhựa
120
Cái
Rổ nhựa
4
Rổ nhựa
84
Cái
Rổ nhựa
5
Rổ nhựa
84
Cái
Rổ nhựa
6
Rổ nhựa 5 ngăn
48
Cái
Rổ nhựa 5 ngăn
7
Thùng nhựa (69cmx50cmx45cm)
24
Cái
Thùng nhựa (69cmx50cmx45cm)
8
Thùng nhựa (47cmx35cmx26cm)
24
Cái
Thùng nhựa (47cmx35cmx26cm)
9
Thùng nhựa
24
Cái
Thùng nhựa
10
Thùng nhựa 9L
48
Cái
Thùng nhựa 9L
11
Thùng nhựa 14L
48
Cái
Thùng nhựa 14L
12
Hộp nhựa
60
Cái
Hộp nhựa
13
Hộp nhựa
84
Cái
Hộp nhựa
14
Hộp nhựa
84
Cái
Hộp nhựa
15
Đồng hồ treo tường
4
Cái
Đồng hồ treo tường
16
Kệ để đồ chơi và học liệu góc chới
36
Cái
Kệ để đồ chơi và học liệu góc chới
17
Chén ăn, muỗng ăn
120
Bộ
Chén ăn, muỗng ăn
18
Máy vi tính
4
Bộ
Máy vi tính
19
Máy in laser A4
4
Cái
Máy in laser A4
20
Bàn để máy vi tính + ghế
4
Bộ
Bàn để máy vi tính + ghế
21
Giá để giày dép nhà vệ sinh
4
Cái
Giá để giày dép nhà vệ sinh
22
Ghế rửa sau khi đi vệ sinh
4
Cái
Ghế rửa sau khi đi vệ sinh
23
Máy đuổi muỗi
8
Cái
Máy đuổi muỗi
24
Quạt treo tường
32
Cái
Quạt treo tường
25
Bảng tin lớp
4
Cái
Bảng tin lớp
26
Bàn chải đánh răng trẻ em
120
Cái
Bàn chải đánh răng trẻ em
27
Mô hình hàm răng
12
Cái
Mô hình hàm răng
28
Vòng thể dục nhỏ (30 cm)
120
Cái
Vòng thể dục nhỏ (30 cm)
29
Gậy thể dục nhỏ (30 cm)
120
Cái
Gậy thể dục nhỏ (30 cm)
30
Vòng thể dục to (60 cm)
4
Cái
Vòng thể dục to (60 cm)
31
Gậy thể dục cho giáo viên (60 cm)
4
Cái
Gậy thể dục cho giáo viên (60 cm)
32
Bộ chun học tóan
24
Bộ
Bộ chun học tóan
33
Cột ném bóng
8
Cái
Cột ném bóng
34
Bộ hình khối (Dùng cho cô)
24
Bộ
Bộ hình khối (Dùng cho cô)
35
Bộ xâu dây tạo hình
40
Bộ
Bộ xâu dây tạo hình
36
Cổng chui
20
Cái
Cổng chui
37
Trống da
20
Cái
Trống da
38
Bút chì đen
120
Cái
Bút chì đen
39
Bút sáp, phấn vẽ, bút chì
120
Hộp
Bút sáp, phấn vẽ, bút chì
40
Giấy màu
120
Túi
Giấy màu
41
Kéo thủ công
120
Cái
Kéo thủ công
42
Kéo văn phòng
8
Cái
Kéo văn phòng
43
Bộ dinh dưỡng 1
4
Bộ
Bộ dinh dưỡng 1
44
Bộ dinh dưỡng 2
4
Bộ
Bộ dinh dưỡng 2
45
Bộ dinh dưỡng 3
4
Bộ
Bộ dinh dưỡng 3
46
Bộ dinh dưỡng 4
4
Bộ
Bộ dinh dưỡng 4
47
Tháp dinh dưỡng
4
Cái
Tháp dinh dưỡng
48
Lô tô dinh dưỡng
4
Bộ
Lô tô dinh dưỡng
49
Bộ luồn hạt
20
Bộ
Bộ luồn hạt
50
Bộ lắp ghép thông minh
8
Bộ
Bộ lắp ghép thông minh

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second