Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment supply and installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:36 21/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Repair and renovation of the office building of the People's Committee of An Phu Dong Ward
Bidding package name
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovation of the office building of the People's Committee of An Phu Dong Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of revenue increase compared to estimate, remaining expenditure estimate of ward budget in 2025 transferred to 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường An Phú Đông, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
252/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
21/08/2026 20:35
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường An Phú Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:35 21/08/2026
to
09:00 11/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
260.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng và Thương mại Kiến Gia Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 014 tầng trệt, chung cư B5, đường 12C, phường Vĩnh Hội, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty CP Tư vấn Xây lắp Thương mại Sông Hồng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 4/20A đường Bàu Bàng, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, Phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 đường số 12, Khu nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1, Phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 22:04 03/09/2026 09:00 04/09/2026 09:00 11/09/2026 09:00 04/09/2026 09:00 11/09/2026 Update on the revised bid estimate package.

List of goods:

Form no. BD.DT.02.2657:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đế âm tường đơn
23
cái
Đế âm tường đơn
2
Tủ điện âm tường 10 cực
1
tủ
Tủ điện âm tường 10 cực
3
MCB 2P 32A 10kA
1
cái
MCB 2P 32A 10kA
4
MCB 1P 25A 6kA
3
cái
MCB 1P 25A 6kA
5
MCB 1P 16A 6kA
2
cái
MCB 1P 16A 6kA
6
Cáp CV 2,5mm²
135
m
Cáp CV 2,5mm²
7
Cáp CV 1,5mm²
366
m
Cáp CV 1,5mm²
8
Ống PVC D20
83.5
m
Ống PVC D20
9
ống thoát nước uPVC DN250-PN9
0.02
100m
ống thoát nước uPVC DN250-PN9
10
ống thoát nước uPVC DN200-PN9
0.5
100m
ống thoát nước uPVC DN200-PN9
11
ống thoát nước uPVC DN100-PN9
0.78
100m
ống thoát nước uPVC DN100-PN9
12
Lắp đặt phễu thu nước mưa DN150
2
cái
Lắp đặt phễu thu nước mưa DN150
13
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.412
100m3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
14
Đắp đất hố ga và đường ống nước
35.1669
m3
Đắp đất hố ga và đường ống nước
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0603
100m3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.0603
100m3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
17
Đắp cát phủ đầu cừ bằng thủ công
0.324
m3
Đắp cát phủ đầu cừ bằng thủ công
18
Đóng cừa tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài L=4m, đất cấp II
3.24
100m
Đóng cừa tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài L=4m, đất cấp II
19
Bê tông lót nền hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.242
m3
Bê tông lót nền hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 150
20
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.648
m3
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
21
Bê tông nắp hố ga đá 1x2, M250
0.1152
m3
Bê tông nắp hố ga đá 1x2, M250
22
GCLD ván khuôn hố ga
0.2949
100m2
GCLD ván khuôn hố ga
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bể tự hoại,hố ga đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0992
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bể tự hoại,hố ga đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
24
Quét chống thấm hố ga
10.32
m2
Quét chống thấm hố ga
25
Láng đáy bể dày 3cm vữa XM mác 75
1.44
m2
Láng đáy bể dày 3cm vữa XM mác 75
26
HẠNG MỤC: HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT VÀ PHỤ TRỢ CỦA KHU UBND & MTTQ
HẠNG MỤC: HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT VÀ PHỤ TRỢ CỦA KHU UBND & MTTQ
27
Cung cấp cọc bê tông cốt thép 250x250
0.96
100m
Cung cấp cọc bê tông cốt thép 250x250
28
Ép cọc bê tông cốt thép 250x250
0.96
100m
Ép cọc bê tông cốt thép 250x250
29
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
12
mối nối
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm
30
Đập phá đầu cọc để lộ thép ra rồi đổ bê tông đài cọc ngàm thép vào cọc
0.15
m3
Đập phá đầu cọc để lộ thép ra rồi đổ bê tông đài cọc ngàm thép vào cọc
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.0422
100m3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.783
m3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
33
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông lót M150
0.531
m3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông lót M150
34
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
1.775
m3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
35
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.514
m3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
36
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.961
m3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
37
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột , đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.552
m3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột , đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
38
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông dầm mái đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
0.496
m3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông dầm mái đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
39
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
2.025
m3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
0.512
m3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0556
100m2
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0662
100m2
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
43
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1104
100m2
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
44
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0496
100m2
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
45
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2205
100m2
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
46
Ván khuôn lanh tô, ô văng, bổ trụ
0.1044
100m2
Ván khuôn lanh tô, ô văng, bổ trụ
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0146
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1172
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0204
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1114
tấn
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second