Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 10:55 31/07/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Changchun Market
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Ward budget from the exploitation of the land fund and legalization of residential land of the Ward
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/08/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

Main market house: 1-storey house, construction area 405 m2 Foundation, columns, beams, floor made of reinforced concrete stone 1x2 mark 200, concrete lining stone foundation 4x6 XM mortar mark 100, poured on site; foundation bundles for stone masonry VXM M75; VXM M75 card brick building level. Covering wall built with bricks, cement mortar, grade 50. Tole roof, 1.8 mm thick C100x50x15 steel purlins, shaped steel trusses. Wall plastering thickness 15 VXM M50; Plastering pillars, beams and floors 15 VXM grade 75; Inner and outer walls are painted without baits. 1x2 M200 stone concrete foundation with thickness 120 on a layer of oil paper against cement water loss. Lightning protection system with needle ray Rbv=120m and pillar and grounding system. Fire protection system with automatic fire alarm system and a system of pumps, pipes, and fire hydrants for fire prevention and fighting. New installation of lighting, water supply and drainage systems.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
16:00 03/08/2018
to
16:00 13/08/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
16:00 13/08/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 119

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second