Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation bidding package

Find: 16:57 26/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Small repair work of Ngoc Lac State Treasury, Thanh Hoa
Bidding package name
Construction and installation bidding package
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Industry Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 02/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
274/QĐ-KBTH
Approval date
26/07/2023 16:55
Approval Authority
KBNN Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 26/07/2023
to
10:00 02/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 02/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Á Châu Consulting on making design documents and estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn Bê tông loại >=250 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 80l
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy cắt gạch
1
5
Máy khoan
1
6
Đầm dùi
1
7
Đầm bàn
1
8
Ô tô vận chuyển <= 14 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột phía ngoài nhà
943.196
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
60.909
m2
4
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
8
cái
5
Tháo dỡ của cuốn và motor
1
bộ
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1004.055
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả trám vá bề mặt tường bị lồi lõm, sứt cạnh trước khi sơn. Tính bằng 20% điện tích sơn
200.811
m2
8
Thay cửa cuốn công nghệ đức Ausdoor E51i
15.6
m2
9
Sửa chữa mô tơ cửa cuốn hiện trạng
1
t bộ
10
Sửa chưa aluminium cửa cuốn
1
t bộ
11
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
9.747
100m2
12
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
8
bộ
13
NHÀ PHỤ TRỢ
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
608.93
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần phía trong nhà
171.976
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
304.682
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần phía ngoài nhà
162.509
m2
18
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
4
cái
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
780.906
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
467.191
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả trám vá bề mặt tường bị lồi lõm, sứt cạnh trước khi sơn. Tính bằng 10% điện tích sơn
124.81
m2
22
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.005
100m2
23
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
24
NHÀ ĐỂ MÁY PHÁT
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (phía ngoài nhà)
51.05
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (phía trong nhà)
54.68
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.05
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.68
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả trám vá bề mặt tường bị lồi lõm, sứt cạnh trước khi sơn. Tính bằng 10% điện tích sơn
10.57
m2
30
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
31
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.97
m2
32
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
24.8
m
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ phía ngoài nhà
70.045
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
47.07
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
78.076
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.166
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả trám vá bề mặt tường bị lồi lõm, sứt cạnh trước khi sơn. Tính bằng 10% điện tích sơn
13.924
m2
38
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.104
tấn
39
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
9.28
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.28
m2
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.258
m2
42
Cửa đi 1 cảnh mở quay: Cửa nhựa lõi thép : Thanh Sprofile, Shide, Sapali, phụ kiện GQ chính hãng, lõi thép mạ kẽm độ dày từ 1.1mm, kính trắng 4.8mm
2.25
m2
43
Cửa sổ 2 cãnh mở trượt: Cửa nhựa lõi thép: Thanh Sprofile, Shide, Sapali, phụ kiện GQ chính hãng, lõi thép mạ kẽm độ dày từ 1.1mm, kính trắng 4.8mm
5.46
m2
44
CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
45
Hàng rào: Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
3.96
m2
46
Biển hiệu: Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
2.096
m3
47
Tháo dỡ cửa cổng chính
1
toàn bộ
48
Tường rào: Ốp đá đá granit vào tường vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.072
m2
49
Tường rào: Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
813.913
m2
50
Tường rào: Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.611
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second