Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation (including ensuring traffic safety)

Find: 22:40 08/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the trunk road of An Lao commune, the section from Highway 07 (Mr. Le's house) to Boi Kenh missionary church
Bidding package name
Construction and installation (including ensuring traffic safety)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Selecting a construction contractor
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:25 17/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500132846_2504081027
Approval date
08/04/2025 10:32
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Lão
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 08/04/2025
to
07:25 17/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:25 17/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Hoàng Gia Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 268, đường Nguyễn Thái Học, Phường Liêm Chính, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Nam Thuận Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Phù Vân, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
4 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Liêm Chính, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Lộc Hòa, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định
6 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Liêm Chính, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
cần cẩu bánh hơi 6T
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
3
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
3
4
Máy đào 0,5m3
1
5
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
6
Máy hàn điện 23kW
2
7
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
1
8
Máy lu rung tự hành 25T
1
9
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV
1
10
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130 - 140CV
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
12
Máy trộn vữa 150l
2
13
Máy ủi 110CV
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T
2
15
Ô tô tưới nước 3m3
1
16
Máy lu bánh thép 16T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông, rãnh thoát nước, an toàn lao động ….
2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
72.7777
100m2
3
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
12.0957
100tấn
4
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
12.0957
100tấn
5
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 19km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
12.0957
100tấn
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
72.7777
100m2
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15cm
11.5291
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 18cm
13.6622
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
42.885
1m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
3.8597
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
329.453
m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
29.6508
100m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.3927
100m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
21.5347
100m3
15
Vật liệu đắp bằng đá lẫn đất mua
2284.1313
m3
16
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
22.7703
100m3
17
Vật liệu đắp bằng đá lẫn đất mua
2960.139
m3
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
314.13
m3
19
Vận chuyển kết cấu đường cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
3.1413
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 41km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.1413
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
4.2885
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
4.2885
100m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.7317
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.7317
100m3
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
79.61
m3
26
Ni lông chống mất nước
5.3075
100m2
27
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
23.0435
100m3
28
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.7923
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
23.0435
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
23.0435
100m3
31
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm đá 2x4
101.23
m3
32
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
506.1675
100m
33
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
690.46
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
701.91
m3
35
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
139.69
m2
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
1.08
100m
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.43
m3
38
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
2.349
100m2
39
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.05
m3
40
Đào rãnh bằng máy đất cấp II
12.9259
100m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.766
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
6.4103
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
6.4103
100m3
44
Đá dăm đệm 10cm đá 1x2
26.92
m3
45
Ván khuôn rãnh
11.442
100m2
46
Cốt thép rãnh đường kính <= 10mm
2.0495
tấn
47
Cốt thép rãnh, đường kính >10mm
4.2672
tấn
48
Bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
67.31
m3
49
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
67.31
m2
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
337
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 76,266,481,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 76,082,816,967 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation (including ensuring traffic safety)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation (including ensuring traffic safety)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second