Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of cable lines

Find: 15:53 30/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Fiber optic cable route 96FO from Can Tho to Soc Trang
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of cable lines
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Fiber optic cable route 96FO from Can Tho to Soc Trang
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Phường Hưng Phú, City Cần Thơ
- Phường Sóc Trăng, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
14:30 12/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3140 /QĐ-VNPT Net2-KHĐT
Approval date
30/07/2026 15:47
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM HẠ TẦNG MẠNG MIỀN NAM - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY HẠ TẦNG MẠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:49 30/07/2026
to
14:30 12/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 12/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
63.513.790 VND
Amount in words
Sixty three million five hundred thirteen thousand seven hundred ninety dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Hiệp Tâm Thành Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 86C6 Trần Quang Diệu, P.Bình Thủy, TP Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô cẩu 10T
1
2
Đầm dùi 1,5KW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn 5KW
1
4
Máy hàn 23KW
1
5
Máy mài 2,7KW
1
6
Ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn
1
7
Máy hàn cáp quang
1
8
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khu vực Cần Thơ - vùng 3
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
0.0568
100m
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.1959
m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
22.8592
m3
5
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.3953
tấn
6
Gia công kết cấu thép dạng hình côn, cút, tê, thập
0.0663
tấn
7
Gia công kết cấu thép dạng hình côn, cút, tê, thập
0.026
tấn
8
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có tháp sắt. Lắp đặt Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
14
cột
9
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột viễn thông có sẵn và trồng mới. Lắp đặt Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
137
cột
10
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột điện lực hạ thế có sẵn. Lắp đặt Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
428
cột
11
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột điện lực trung thế có sẵn. Lắp đặt Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
238
cột
12
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện để treo cáp trên cột điện lực (Lắp đặt Đai Inox+Đế U+Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
40
cột
13
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp trên cột bê tông (loại Gông C1 treo măng sông quang và dự trữ cáp quang trên cột)
65
cột
14
Nối cột sắt đơn bằng sắt L. Sắt nối dài 1,950 m
14
1 thanh sắt
15
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp
179
cột
16
Kẹp cáp 3 lỗ 2 rãnh
65
bộ
17
Móc J
114
cái
18
Biển báo cáp quang (dọc tuyến)
108
cái
19
Biển báo độ cao
15
cái
20
Đeo biển cáp tại bể cho cáp cống
2
1 cái/bể
21
Thẻ tài sản
785
cái
22
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài l ≤ 2,5 mét xuống đất
106
1 điện cực (cọc)
23
Lắp đặt dây đất cho tuyến cột treo cáp
106
1 bộ
24
Nối điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng bộ kẹp tiếp đất
106
1 điện cực
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
44.94
m3
26
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7 - 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp dựng bằng thủ công (Cột tròn 8m, NCx1,2) (cuộn 5)
14
cột
27
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7 - 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp dựng bằng cơ giới (Cột tròn 8m, NCx1,2)
91
cột
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.764
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
23.3545
m3
30
Ống nhựa xoắn F32/25mm lắp đặt sẵn khi đỗ ụ quậy
25.5
m
31
Sơn đánh số tuyến cột treo cáp
105
cột
32
Cột bê tông loại 8A-R-95.II
105
cột
33
Khu vực Sóc Trăng - vùng 4
34
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp 96 sợi. Kéo cáp trên tuyến cột có khuyên treo cáp, Hệ số nhân công:NCx1.05
1.6
1 km cáp
35
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp 96 sợi
16.4
1 km cáp
36
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang từ, loại cáp quang 96 FO
6
bộ MX
37
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có tháp sắt. Lắp đặt Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
1
cột
38
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột viễn thông có sẵn và trồng mới. Lắp đặt Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
232
cột
39
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột điện lực hạ thế có sẵn. Lắp đặt Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
121
cột
40
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột điện lực trung thế có sẵn. Lắp đặt Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
19
cột
41
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện để treo cáp trên cột điện lực (Lắp đặt Đai Inox+Đế U+Bulong + Kẹp cáp)
3
cột
42
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp trên cột bê tông (loại Gông C1 treo măng sông quang và dự trữ cáp quang trên cột)
32
cột
43
Nối cột sắt đơn bằng sắt L. Sắt nối dài 1,950 m
1
1 thanh sắt
44
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp
265
cột
45
Kẹp cáp 3 lỗ 2 rãnh
32
bộ
46
Móc J
233
cái
47
Biển báo cáp quang (dọc tuyến)
59
cái
48
Biển báo độ cao
5
cái
49
Thẻ tài sản
256
cái
50
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài l ≤ 2,5 mét xuống đất
54
1 điện cực (cọc)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of cable lines". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of cable lines" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second