Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 16:52 07/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the Citizen Reception office and the office of the Office of the People's Committee of Nam Dinh Province
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 18/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
98/QĐ-VPUBND
Approval date
30/11/2023 16:44
Approval Authority
Văn phòng UBND tỉnh Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 07/12/2023
to
11:00 18/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 18/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 286 Võ Nguyên Giáp - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Nam Định Consulting on designing design records, estimates 112 đường Nguyễn Đức Thuận, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
3 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 575 đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Lộc Vượng - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 CONSULTANT AND DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 3 đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, khu đô thị mới Hòa Vượng - Phường Lộc Vượng - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 575 đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Lộc Vượng - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 CONSULTANT AND DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 3 đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, khu đô thị mới Hòa Vượng - Phường Lộc Vượng - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông ≥1,5KW
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7kW
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
7
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông ≥1,5kW
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
2
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l
2
11
Máy vận thăng lồng ≥0,5T
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T
2
13
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
2
14
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
1
15
Phòng thí nghiệm: Có hoặc đi thuê phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng chuyên ngành được cơ quan nhà nước có thẩm quyền công nhận và có đủ thiết bị phù hợp với từng loại công tác thí nghiệm chất lượng công trình.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua, lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn; đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 15,9mm
1.71
100m
2
Bảo ôn ống đồng, ống cách nhiệt xốp - Đường kính 9,5mm
1.71
100m
3
Bảo ôn ống đồng, ống cách nhiệt xốp - Đường kính 15,9mm
1.71
100m
4
Mua, lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/XLPE/PVC/PVC 3x10+1x6mm2
510
m
5
Mua, lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/XLPE/PVC/PVC 3x6+1x4mm2
64
m
6
Mua, lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
428
m
7
Mua, lắp đặt dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
245
m
8
Ty treo dàn lạnh
15
bộ
9
Mua, lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 27mm
0.95
100m
10
Mua, lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 34mm
0.95
100m
11
Bảo ôn ống nước, ống cách nhiệt xốp - Đường kính 28,6mm
1.9
100m
12
Lăp đặt Quang treo ống đồng + ống nước
175
bộ
13
Lăp đặt máng tôn 500x250 dày 0,6mm
26
m
14
Mua, lắp đặt ống gió mềm bảo ôn D200
480
m
15
Mua, lắp đặt cửa gió hút mùi + lưới (150x800)
24
cái
16
Mua, lắp đặt cửa gió hút mùi + lưới (150x1000)
24
cái
17
Mua, lắp đặt cửa gió thổi + lưới (150x800)
26
cái
18
Mua, lắp đặt cửa gió thổi + lưới (150x1000)
12
cái
19
Mua, lắp đặt hộp góp gió đầu máy
11
cái
20
Mua, lắp đặt hộp góp gió cửa gió
74
cái
21
Mua, lắp đặt cổ chích
15
cái
22
Bảo ôn tấm có keo
342
m
23
Xử lý tường ốp gạch 2 đầu hồi nhà làm việc 6 tầng
24
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
63.917
m2
25
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x450mm, vữa XM M75
63.917
m2
26
Xử lý chống thấm tường và mái nhà 3 tầng
27
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
146.1
m2
28
Vệ sinh nền bê tông trước khi chống thấm
146.1
m2
29
Sơn mái bê tông bằng 1 lớp sơn lót, 1 lớp sơn phủ bitum gốc dung môi Polyprime trên toàn bộ bề mặt tạo độ kết dính trước khi dán màng chống thấm
90.98
1m2
30
Dán màng chống thấm mái
90.98
m2
31
Láng mái không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
146.1
m2
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
27.783
m3
33
Lắp đặt ống thoát mưa bằng ống Inox D90 dày 1,5mm
191.1
kg
34
Xây các ốp cột trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
27.783
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
123.34
m2
36
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x450mm, vữa XM M75
50.984
m2
37
Đắp đầu cột trụ
4
cái
38
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lõm
33.562
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
123.34
m2
40
Gắn vá phào chỉ, tường phần tiếp giáp
6
công
41
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.842
100m2
42
Vận chuyển phế thải
13.293
m3
43
Thiết bị
44
Phòng làm việc tầng 1
45
Ghế chủ tọa bằng gỗ, sơn PU cao cấp. KT: 900x650x1200
2
cái
46
Mặt trống đồng. Thể loại tranh đồng chạm họa tiết nổi, mạ vàng 24K. KT D1400
1
cái
47
Mua sẵn chậu trang trí bằng sứ tráng men cao cấpD600xH600
1
cái
48
Phòng làm việc tầng 2
49
Ghế chủ tọa bằng gỗ, sơn PU cao cấp. KT: 900x650x1200
2
chiếc
50
Ghế đại biểu bằng gỗ, sơn PU cao cấp. KT600x600x1080
6
chiếc

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second