Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of construction equipment

Find: 16:24 13/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of multi-purpose house and other auxiliary items for Nam Dien Secondary School, Rang Dong commune, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for construction packages: Construction of multi-purpose house and other auxiliary items for Nam Dien Secondary School, Rang Dong commune, Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Rạng Đông, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
16:30 22/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
772/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/04/2026 16:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Rạng Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:13 13/04/2026
to
16:30 22/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 22/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
117.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DANG ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparing technical and economic reports (main contractor) Xóm 16 - - Xã Hải Hưng - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 PC CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on preparing technical and economic reports (subcontractor) Số 47 Ngô Gia Tự Phường Nam Định tỉnh Ninh Bình - - Phường Nam Định - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 THANH NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Thôn 15 Yên Định - - Xã Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 PHU VINH NAM DINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xóm 7 - - Xã Rạng Đông - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Mạc - - Phường Hà Nam - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 DAI NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Khu đô thị Yên Định và khu DCTT Hải Hưng - - Xã Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
8
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông
1
10
Máy đào
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kìm cộng lực dài 60cm, lực cắt 60kg
1
cái
2
Xà beng dài 100cm (một đầu dẹt, 1 đầu nhọn)
1
cái
3
Cưa tay
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt tủ dụng cụ phá dỡ KT 1250x600x200mm
1
hộp
5
HẠNG MỤC: THIẾT BỊ PCCC
6
Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ điện Q ≥ 9 m3/h; H ≥ 38,5 (m.c.n)
1
cái
7
Máy bơm chữa cháy động cơ diezen Q ≥ 9 m3/h; H ≥ 38,5 (m.c.n)
1
cái
8
Máy bơm bù áp Q ≥ 3,6 m3/h; H ≥ 43,5 (m.c.n)
1
cái
9
Bình tích áp 100L
1
cái
10
Bình nước mồi 100 lít
1
cái
11
Tủ điều khiển bơm chữa cháy
1
tủ
12
Tủ điều khiển, giám sát trạm bơm
1
tủ
13
Tủ trung tâm 5 kênh
1
tủ
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1158
tấn
15
PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC
16
Xây gạch BT 2 lỗ rỗng 6,0x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.8215
m3
17
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
31.68
m2
18
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
27.8436
m2
19
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
7.1136
m2
20
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.5024
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.68
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.4596
m2
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45
0.1913
100m2
24
Ke chống bão liền mũ chụp (4,5 cái/m2)
86
cái
25
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay hệ Xingfa hệ 55, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm (giá đã bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện)
2.64
m2
26
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55 Xingfa hệ 55, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm (giá đã bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện)
2
m2
27
Lắp dựng cửa
4.64
m2
28
Sản xuất hoa sen cửa sổ bằng inox 304
13.8
kg
29
Chụp inox KT 15x15mm
20
cái
30
Lắp dựng sen hoa inox
2
m2
31
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.576
100m2
32
PHẦN ĐIỆN
33
Lắp đặt dây CU/XLPE/PVC 3x6+1x4mm2
8
m
34
Lắp đặt dây CU/PVC 2x2.5mm2
15
m
35
Lắp đặt dây CU/PVC 2x1.5mm2
5
m
36
Lắp đặt đèn HQ DOUBLE WING 2x36W, L-1.2m hoặc tương đương
1
bộ
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc (đế âm + mặt + hạt)
1
cái
38
Đèn báo
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba 16A
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 16A
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
1
hộp
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
13
m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
5
m
44
Lắp đặt dây CU/PVC 1x16mm2
2.3
m
45
Cọc tiếp địa mạ đồng D16, L=2.4m
2
cọc
46
Dây đồng dẹt 40x4
3
m
47
HẠNG MỤC: BỂ PCCC
48
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, đất cấp III
58.406
m3
49
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2,5m, đất cấp I
14.4
100m
50
Vét bùn đầu cọc
2.304
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second