Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 11:53 06/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Approving the contractor selection plan for the project: Relocating and erecting power line poles in service of ground clearance of Tam Tra - Tra Kot road project
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 17/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
235/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
29/09/2022 11:41
Approval Authority
BQL dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Bắc Trà My
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:52 06/10/2022
to
08:30 17/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 17/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Đầu tư 56 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Phát triển Công nghiệp Quảng Nam Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Bắc Trà My Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 BQL dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Bắc Trà My E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 BQL dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Bắc Trà My Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG MỚI ĐƯƠNG DÂY TRUNG THẾ: Móng cột BTLT cho trụ LT 12 mét
9
Móng
2
Móng cột BTLT cho trụ LT 14 mét
5
Móng
3
Móng cột BTLT đôi cho trụ LT đôi 12 mét
8
Móng
4
Tiếp địa đường dây loại 6 cọc L63x63x6 dài 2.0 mét
9
Bộ
5
Cột BTLT không dự ứng lực 12 mét, lực đầu cột 5.4kN (đã bao gồm STT và biển cấm)
9
Cột
6
Cột BTLT không dự ứng lực 12 mét, lực đầu cột 9.0kN (đã bao gồm STT và biển cấm)
16
Cột
7
Cột BTLT không dự ứng lực 14 mét, lực đầu cột 6.5kN (đã bao gồm STT và biển cấm)
5
Cột
8
Xà đỡ góc (đỡ kép) trụ BTLT
14
Bộ
9
Xà néo cuối trụ BTLT đôi dọc
4
Bộ
10
Xà néo cuối trụ BTLT đôi ngang
4
Bộ
11
Cờ tiếp địa đầu cột loại 0.5 mét
9
Bộ
12
Dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện bán phần AC-XLPE-70-12,7(24kV)
649.85
Mét
13
Sứ đứng 24kV loại Pinpost
56
Bộ
14
Dây buộc sứ kiểu giáp níu
4
Sợi
15
Dây buộc cổ sứ nhôm trần
52
Sợi
16
Chuỗi néo 22kV loại Polimer
32
Chuỗi
17
Giáp níu cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện bán phần AC-XLPE-BP-70-12,7(24kV) + yếm giáp níu
22
Bộ
18
Đầu cốt nhôm đồng cho dây 70mm2, loại 2 bulong
24
Bộ
19
PHẦN THU HỒI ĐƯƠNG DÂY TRUNG THẾ: Cột bê tông ly tâm 10.5 mét thu hồi
18
Cột
20
Thu hồi xà đỡ chữ A
2
Mét
21
Thu hồi xà néo cuối
5
Bộ
22
Thu hồi sứ đứng 24kV
40
Mét
23
Thu hồi chuỗi néo 24kV
20
Mét
24
Thu hồi dây néo 24kV
20
Mét
25
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG MỚI ĐƯƠNG DÂY HẠ THẾMóng trụ BTLT MT-1
14
Móng
26
Móng trụ BTLT MT-2
6
Móng
27
Tiếp địa đường dây loại 4 cọc L63x63x6 dài 2.0 mét
5
Bộ
28
Cột BTLT DUL 8.5 mét, lực đầu cột 3.0kN (đã bao gồm STT và biển cấm)
14
Cột
29
Cột BTLT DUL 8.5 mét, lực đầu cột 4.3kN (đã bao gồm STT và biển cấm)
6
Cột
30
Xà hạ thế đôi 2 sứ trụ LT
2
Bộ
31
Xà hạ thế đôi nạnh 2 sứ trụ LT
1
Bộ
32
Chi tiết tiếp địa lặp lại ha thế độc lập
7
Chi tiết
33
Cáp voặn xoắn ABC-2x70
1214.625
Mét
34
Kẹp răng hạ thế 2 bulong
28
Cái
35
Tiếp địa chờ cáp voặn xoắn ABC
8
Bộ
36
Sứ hạ thế + ty
12
Bộ
37
Dây AV30/10 buộc cổ sứ
12
Mét
38
Bulong móc loại 16x250
14
Con
39
Đai thép không rỉ A20
38
Sợi
40
Khóa đai thép A20
38
Cái
41
Giá móc cáp cột LT
28
Cái
42
Khóa néo cáp ABC-4x70
20
Cái
43
Khóa treo cáp ABC-4x70
21
Cái
44
Ống nối dây bọc
10
Cái
45
Tháo/lắp lại cáp voặn xoắn ABC-2x70
471.5
mét
46
Tháo/lắp lại dây nhôm bọc AV-70
708.05
mét
47
PHẦN THU HỒI ĐƯƠNG DÂY HẠ THẾ: Thu hồi cột BTLT 8.4
16
cột
48
Xà hạ thế đơn thu hồi
27
cột
49
Xà hạ thế đôi thu hồi
1
cột
50
Thu hồi cáp voặn xoắn ABC-2x50
2556.35
mét

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH HẢI NAM PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 108 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.57%, Consulting 1.43%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 192,881,497,092 VND, in which the total winning value is: 170,778,447,069 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 113

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second