Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of equipment

Find: 15:21 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Ward 5, District 8
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Unallocated self-payment amount in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
612/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2024 15:17
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 5 QUẬN 8
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 30/11/2024
to
15:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BLT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 54 Đường số 28, Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Nguyễn Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 64/3 Đường 16, Phường Linh Trung, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. HCM
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng công trình 739 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 203/19 Đường Trục, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM
5 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. HCM
6 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng công trình 739 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 203/19 Đường Trục, Phường 13, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM
7 Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 5 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 39 Dương Bạch Mai, Phường 5, Quận 8, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh; Tư vấn theo quy định hiện hành

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch, đá Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Giàn giáo (42 khung + 42 chéo = 1 bộ) Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp để đối chiếu: Hóa đơn hoặc chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản chụp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CHI PHÍ XÂY DỰNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
46.08
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch 300x300
155.569
m2
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
302.88
m2
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
24
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
12
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
84
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ trần
81.84
m2
10
Phá dỡ bệ đá
19.14
m2
11
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.882
m3
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
335.54
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
771.589
m2
14
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
21.424
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
78.96
m2
16
Ốp tườngceramic 300x600, vữa XM M75, PC40
283.95
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
335.54
m2
18
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ceramic 100x400, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
12.96
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
80.32
m2
20
Cửa đi 1 cánh khung nhôm kính cường lực mờ dày 8mm+ phụ kiện
48.06
M2
21
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
48.06
m2
22
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung nhôm nỗi
81.84
m2
23
Thi công trần thạch cao khung chìm
72.2
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
72.2
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
72.2
m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm Sikatop Seal 109 mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
756.179
m2
27
Láng vữa tạo dốc dày 3cm chống thấm , vữa XM mác 75, PC40
756.179
m2
28
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
756.179
m2
29
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.214
100m2
30
Lắp đặt đèn panel led 600x600 48W/220v âm trần
13
bộ
31
Lắp đặt đèn tube led đơn 1,2m, 18W/220V
21
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn tube led đôi 2x18W 1,2m, 18W/220V
18
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đèn mâm tròn led 24w/220v ốp trần
3
bộ
34
Lắp đặt quạt trần 85W/220V treo trần lắp mới
18
cái
35
Lắp đặt quạt trần 85W/220V treo trần tận dụng
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 cực 16A/220V
23
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 chiều 10A/220V
10
cái
38
Lắp đặt 3 dimeer 1000W/220v + mặt nạ
4
cái
39
Lắp đặt tủ điện 2 modul
3
hộp
40
MCB 2 P 100A 10ka
1
cái
41
MCB 2 P 50A 10ka
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt cáp CV 1x1.5mm2
620
m
43
Lắp đặt cáp CV 1x4mm2
250
m
44
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây PVC D20
400
m
45
Nép PVC 25x14mm
15
m
46
Vật tư phụ
1
47
Lắp đặt chậu lavabo
12
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi lavabo
12
bộ
49
Lắp đặt bộ phụ kiện 6 món
12
cái
50
Lắp đặt gương soi
12
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 5 QUẬN 8 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 30 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,012,268,932 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,941,545,372 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second