Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

construction and installation of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 20:49 23/08/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Installing a security surveillance camera system in Tan Yen district
Name of Tender Notice
construction and installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Installing a security surveillance camera system in Tan Yen district
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/09/2021

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:39 23/08/2021
to
15:00 03/09/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 03/09/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THE ONE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting design surveys, project formulation Số nhà 265 đường Chiến Thắng, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 THE ONE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 265 đường Chiến Thắng, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà Đông, Thành Phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Tân Yên E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Camera giám sát an ninh
24 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Camera Speed Dome 4MP, Zoom 32X (PTZ)
3 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Switch công nghiệp PoE 5Port
16 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Din Rail Industrial Power Supply
16 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Video Wall
1 Hệ thống Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Máy tính để bàn cấu hình cao để cài đặt Phần mềm điều khiển hiển thị
1 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Màn hình 24inch hiển thị cho nhân viên điều hành
1 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Máy in màu
1 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Bộ bàn, ghế làm việc cho nhân viên, quản lý
1 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Bàn điều khiển camera PTZ
1 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Tủ rack 42 U đựng thiết bị
1 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Dây HDMI
2 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Switch chuyên dụng
1 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Bộ nguồn cấp điện liên tục
1 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Nguồn điện & vật tư, phụ kiện triển khai
3 Gói Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Hệ điều hành Windows cho máy tính nghiệp vụ
1 License Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Dây mạng Cat6 outdoor
750 Mét Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Cáp treo CXV 2x6
1.120 Mét Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Tủ kỹ thuật ngoài trời
16 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Cọc tiếp địa
16 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Tay vươn
16 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Vật tư phụ
3 Gói Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Tiếp địa vàng xanh
550 Mét Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Thiết bị chống sét đường nguồn
16 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Thiết bị chống sét lan truyền đường tín hiệu
27 Bộ Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Ổ cắm điện 3 ổ
20 Chiếc Chi tiết tại chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "construction and installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "construction and installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second