Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of GPON CLM

Find: 09:01 29/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in GPON fiber optic access network in Cu Lao Minh area - VNPT Ben Tre in 2024
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of GPON CLM
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
975/QĐ-VNPT-BTre
Approval date
28/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Bến Tre
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:59 29/05/2024
to
09:00 05/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINACO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 504-D5 Trung Tự, phường Trung Tự, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR
2
2
Máy đo công suất quang
2
3
Máy hàn cáp quang
4
4
Xe ô tô 2,5 - 3 tấn (hoặc tương đương)
1
5
Máy khoan cầm tay 1050W (hoặc tương đương)
1
6
Xe cẩu 2-3 tấn
1
7
Ghi kéo cáp, giá ra cáp
3
8
Máy đo điện trở suất của đất
2
9
Máy phát điện 2kVa
1
10
Thiết bị định vị GPS
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp <= 8 sợi
46.85
1 km cáp
2
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp <= 12 sợi
8
1 km cáp
3
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp <= 24 sợi
3.73
1 km cáp
4
Hàn nối bộ chia quang. Loại tủ thuê bao 02 lớp: Hàn Splitter
494
đầu dây
5
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp <= 8 FO: Hàn đầu cáp
40
1 bộ ODF
6
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp <= 12 FO
6
1 bộ ODF
7
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp <= 24 FO
2
1 bộ ODF
8
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột bưu điện
587
cột
9
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn
1009
cột
10
Lắp đặt hộp cáp vào cột không tiếp đất
251
1hộp
11
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L <= 2,5 m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực <= 25x25x4 (<= F 25) mm
6
1 điện cực
12
Lắp đặt dây đất cho tuyến cột treo cáp
6
1 bộ
13
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn điện, kích thước điện cực <= 25x25x4 (<= F25)
6
1 điện cực
14
Lắp dựng cột bê tông tròn đơn loại 7 - 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp dựng bằng cơ giới
20
cột
15
Lắp đà cản cột bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 100 kg
20
1 cái
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
9.5
m3
17
Đào đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
0.18
m3
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
9.68
m3
19
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp <= 8 sợi
62.15
1 km cáp
20
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp <= 12 sợi
63.1
1 km cáp
21
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp <= 24 sợi
4.99
1 km cáp
22
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp <= 24 sợi
0.08
1 km cáp
23
Hàn nối bộ chia quang. Loại tủ thuê bao 02 lớp: Hàn Splitter
784
đầu dây
24
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp <= 8 FO: Hàn đầu cáp
63
1 bộ ODF
25
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp <= 12 FO
26
1 bộ ODF
26
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp <= 24 FO
6
1 bộ ODF
27
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột bưu điện
1362
cột
28
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn
2121
cột
29
Lắp đặt hộp cáp vào cột không tiếp đất
416
1hộp
30
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L <= 2,5 m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực <= 25x25x4 (<= F 25) mm
40
1 điện cực
31
Lắp đặt dây đất cho tuyến cột treo cáp
40
1 bộ
32
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn điện, kích thước điện cực <= 25x25x4 (<= F25)
40
1 điện cực
33
Lắp đặt khung giá đấu dây nhảy quang (ODF)
2
1 khung
34
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn,dây đất trong máng nổi, trên cầu cáp. Tiết diện dây dẫn S<= 16 mm2
2
10 m
35
Ép đầu cốt cáp nguồn, dây dẫn đất. Đường kính dây cáp <= 10 mm
0.4
10 cái
36
Đấu nối cáp vào phiến, bảng. Loại cáp: Dây đất
2
1 đôi đầu dây
37
Lắp dựng cột bê tông tròn đơn loại 7 - 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp dựng bằng cơ giới
5
cột
38
Lắp đà cản cột bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 100 kg
5
1 cái
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
2.375
m3
40
Đào đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
1.2
m3
41
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3.575
m3
42
Asitol
59.554
lit
43
Băng cách điện
77.97
cuộn
44
Bu lông M12x200
1949
bộ
45
Bu lông M12x300
3130
bộ
46
Bu lông M16x450
25
bộ
47
Cọc sắt mạ đồng Φ14 - 1.200mm
46
cọc
48
Cồn công nghiệp
0.28
kg
49
Dây cáp điện tiết diện 1x10mm2
20
m
50
Dây thép Φ4 làm dây đất
322
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of GPON CLM". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of GPON CLM" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second