Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of smart camera system

Find: 13:10 10/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Smart camera project
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of smart camera system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Smart camera project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500198849_2505101148
Approval date
10/05/2025 12:23
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đức Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:32 10/05/2025
to
10:00 28/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
207.995.556 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seven million nine hundred ninety five thousand five hundred fifty six dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAHA CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT AND APPRAISAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Tầng 6, P1-06-50-E, Tòa nhà Charmington La Pointe, số 181, Đường Cao Thắng Nối Dài - Phường 12 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Hoang Minh Vi Trading and Consulting Services Company Limited Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 34 Dương Quảng Hàm - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Tổ thẩm định BQLDA ĐTXD huyện Đức Hòa; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu B, Thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa, Huyện Đức Hoà, Long An
4 Hoang Minh Vi Trading and Consulting Services Company Limited E-HSDT assessment consulting 34 Dương Quảng Hàm - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Tổ thẩm định BQLDA ĐTXD huyện Đức Hòa; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu B, Thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa, Huyện Đức Hoà, Long An;

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
AI Engine giao thông
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
2
Web APP Search Engine
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
3
Lưu trữ SAN (Storage Area Network)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
4
Thiết bị lưu trữ dữ liệu dự phòng NAS
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
5
Thiết bị chuyển mạch
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
6
Tường lửa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
7
Tủ rack và PDU (Power Distribution Unit)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
8
Phần mềm ảo hóa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
9
Cài đặt, cấu hình, đào tạo sử dụng hệ thống máy chủ, lưu trữ, tường lửa cho toàn bộ hệ thống
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
10
Camera cố định giám sát giao thông (bao gồm ống kính, đèn hồng ngoại, thẻ nhớ, chân đế)
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
11
Chống sét lan truyền đường nguồn
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
12
Chống sét lan truyền đường tín hiệu
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
13
Tủ kỹ thuật outdoor
18
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
14
Trụ chữ L cao 6m vươn 4m
3
Trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
15
Trụ chữ L cao 6m vươn 6m
15
Trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
16
Cáp CAT 6
2
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
17
Cáp điện
1
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
18
Cộc tiếp địa
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
19
Dây thoát sét
210
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
20
Ống ruột gà
210
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
21
Đầu RJ45
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
22
Nguồn POE
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
23
Chi phí xuống đồng hồ điện lực
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
24
Cầu dao RCBO 1 pha 20A
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
25
Ổ cắm MPE
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
26
Chi phí thi công trụ (đào móng, đổ đế trụ, dựng trụ), lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh phần cứng hệ thống camera, hệ thống chống sét
18
Trọn Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
27
Phần mềm AI Giao Thông
18
License vĩnh viễn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
28
Phần mềm VMS
18
License vĩnh viễn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
29
Phần mềm Quản lý Camera
18
License vĩnh viễn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
30
Chứng chỉ SSL
1
Chứng chỉ/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
31
Cài đặt, cấu hình, đào tạo sử dụng hệ thống phần mềm quản lý camera cho toàn bộ hệ thống
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
32
Kênh truyền internet cho camera 30 Mbps - VNPT
18
Kênh/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90
33
Kênh truyền internet gom tổng 1,5 Gbps - VNPT
1
Kênh/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn huyện Đức Hòa (Long An)
45
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of smart camera system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of smart camera system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second