Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 09:41 23/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house and hall of People's Committee of Tien Kien commune
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2808/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/12/2022 07:17
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiên Kiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:40 23/12/2022
to
10:00 04/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Minh Chí Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 17, khu 3, phường Vân Cơ, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ - - - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Lâm Thao Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Minh Chí Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 17, khu 3, phường Vân Cơ, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ - - - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Lâm Thao E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Minh Chí E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 17, khu 3, phường Vân Cơ, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ - - - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Lâm Thao Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây <= 60cm
6
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 60cm
6
gốc cây
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
119.02
m2
5
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 6m
436.6146
m2
6
Tháo dỡ, vận chuyển vì kèo, xà gồ thép bỏ đi
20
công
7
Tháo dỡ trần
221.9584
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
65.3449
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
70.1353
m3
10
Đào phá nền hiện trạng, đất cấp III
2.3859
100m3
11
Xúc phế thải hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
3.9393
100m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
393.93
m3
13
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 6m
106.3592
m2
14
Tháo dỡ, vận chuyển vì kèo, xà gồ, cột thép thép bỏ đi
6
công
15
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.4907
m3
16
Xúc phế thải hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.0354
100m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
3.54
m3
18
XÂY MỚI NHÀ VĂN HÓA KIÊM HỘI TRƯỜNG
19
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
2.1887
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
21.7004
m3
21
Bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150
95.0351
m3
22
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
27.6244
m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.8259
100m2
24
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1968
tấn
25
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.8258
tấn
26
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.5544
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.7331
m3
28
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
3.0315
100m2
29
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5167
tấn
30
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.2673
tấn
31
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM , cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
11.0145
m3
32
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM , cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
27.8209
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.2076
m2
34
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.1146
100m3
35
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.4796
m3
36
Lắp đặt bể tự hoại 2500L làm từ nhựa nguyên sinh 2 lớp
1
bể
37
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
7.5258
m3
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.841
100m3
39
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
4.2251
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
4.2251
100m3
41
Mua đất về đắp (đã gồm thuế, phí)
422.51
m3
42
Trải nilon dày 0,3mm chống mất nước bê tông
619.4676
m2
43
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.4269
m3
44
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.4453
m3
45
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.0677
100m2
46
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8246
tấn
47
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0226
tấn
48
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0476
tấn
49
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2784
tấn
50
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.5922
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiên Kiên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.36 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 93,810,061,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 93,495,069,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second