Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 17:13 09/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing facilities at Binh Minh Kindergarten, Xuong Giang ward, Bac Giang city
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Investor
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON BÌNH MINH
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Spending the city's educational career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:15 19/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
14/QĐ-MNBM
Approval date
09/05/2023 17:11
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON BÌNH MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:12 09/05/2023
to
17:15 19/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:15 19/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Ban QLDA ĐTXD thành phố Bắc Giang. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD thành phố Bắc Giang. E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
6

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát nền
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch
1658.3032
m2
3
Lát nền bằng gạch Ceramic KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
301.8492
m2
4
Lát nền bằng gạch Ceramic KT 50x50cm, vữa XM mác 75
1379.0332
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
40.05
m3
6
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường, cột, trụ các phòng và hành lang
493.056
m2
7
Ốp chân tường bằng gạch Ceramic KT 30x45cm, vữa XM mác 75
493.056
m2
8
CHỐNG THẤM NHÀ VỆ SINH TẦNG 2+3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
57.28
m2
10
Ốp chân tường bằng gạch Ceramic KT 300x150mmm, vữa XM M75
57.28
m2
11
Thi công chống thấm
256.0568
m2
12
Mua màng chống thấm Bituseal T-130 SG dày 3mm hoặc tương đương
256.0568
m3
13
SỬA CHỮA, LẮP ĐẶT THIẾT BỊ VỆ SINH
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
72
bộ
15
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
72
bộ
16
Mua + Thay bộ ấn xả bồn cầu
10
cái
17
Mua + Lắp đặt dây cấp nước
46
cái
18
Mua + Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (U117V hoặc tương đương)
36
bộ
19
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 20mm, dày 2.3 mm
0.44
100m
20
Mua + Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, dày 2.3mm
16
cái
21
Mua + Lắp đặt cút nhựa T PPR đường kính 20mm, dày 2.3mm
36
cái
22
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42
0.45
100m
23
Mua + Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối - cút D42
12
cái
24
Mua + Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối - T D42
24
cái
25
Mua + Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối - T D110/42
12
cái
26
Cải tạo cửa đi, cửa sổ tầng 3
27
Tháo dỡ cửa đi, cửa sổ
51.84
m2
28
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ
124.8
m
29
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55 (hoặc tương đương), khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
21.12
m2
30
Vách kính cố định hệ 55 (hoặc tương đương), nhôm dày 2mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
4.8
m2
31
Vách kính cố định hệ 55 (hoặc tương đương), nhôm dày 1.4mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
5.76
m2
32
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55 (hoặc tương đương), khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm. Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
20.16
m2
33
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D,tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm)
8
bộ
34
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở trượt 2 cánh (gồm: bánh xe, chốt sập, khóa đa điểm, tay nắm)
12
Bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Bắc Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 297 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.37%, Construction 68.29%, Consulting 20.98%, Non-consulting 5.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,844,159,335,396 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,797,898,186,081 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second