Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 14:14 10/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of domestic wastewater drainage ditch behind residential area of ​​hamlet 7 and 9, Luu Phuong commune, Kim Son district, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and annual land use right value auction source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 20/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
207/QĐ-UBND ngày 09/12/2023
Approval date
09/12/2023 06:31
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lưu Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:11 10/12/2023
to
11:00 20/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 20/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH BINH COMMERCE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 3, Thôn Thổ Mật - Xã Khánh Hồng - Huyện Yên Khánh - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kim Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 UBND xã Lưu Phương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Hội đồng thẩm định UBND xã Lưu Phương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 UBND xã Lưu Phương E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Hội đồng thẩm định UBND xã Lưu Phương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, công suất ≥ 1,50 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải từ 3,0T đến 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC THẢI SINH HOẠT SAU KHU DÂN CƯ GIỮA TUYẾN N2-N3
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
129.72
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.3243
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4904
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
16.63
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
24.95
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.4378
100m2
8
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
85.55
m2
9
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường rãnh , chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
56.6
m3
10
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
514.56
m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
10.273
m3
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6452
tấn
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.1674
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
11.68
m3
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.4366
tấn
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.7592
100m2
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
355.5
cấu kiện
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.048
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
6.35
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
22.352
m3
21
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Vật liệu phá dỡ
31.748
m3
22
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - vật liệu phá dỡ
31.748
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.1311
100m3
24
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.567
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.333
100m3
26
Đào xúc đất đá đường công vụ
0.9
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.9
100m3
28
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC THẢI SINH HOẠT SAU KHU DÂN CƯ GIỮA TUYẾN N7-N8
29
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
21.518
m3
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
1.9366
100m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6306
100m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
39.67
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
59.5
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.888
100m2
35
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
236.81
m2
36
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường rãnh , chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
119.37
m3
37
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
1085.16
m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
20.839
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.3089
tấn
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.3681
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
29.6
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.2776
tấn
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.776
100m2
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
592
cấu kiện
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.5212
100m3
46
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.15
100m3
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.85
100m3
48
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
5
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
5
100m3
50
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm .
8
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second