Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 17:05 01/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1988/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
31/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế thành phố Long Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 01/11/2024
to
15:00 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tây Nam Bộ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 24A, đường Nguyễn Phi Khánh, khóm 7, phường Mỹ Long, TP.Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tây Nam Bộ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 24A, đường Nguyễn Phi Khánh, khóm 7, phường Mỹ Long, TP.Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
3 Ông Lê Thanh Bình Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 09, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, phường Mỹ Xuyên, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐTXD VĂN HÓA XÃ HỘI AN GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 13DF3 Tuyến N9, Khu Golden City, Phường Mỹ Hòa, Thành phố Long Xuyên , Tỉnh An Giang, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Thịnh Hưng Phát AG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 16G2, đường Cường để, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐTXD VĂN HÓA XÃ HỘI AN GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 13DF3 Tuyến N9, Khu Golden City, Phường Mỹ Hòa, Thành phố Long Xuyên , Tỉnh An Giang, Việt Nam
7 Công ty TNHH Thịnh Hưng Phát AG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 16G2, đường Cường để, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
8 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐTXD VĂN HÓA XÃ HỘI AN GIANG Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Lô 13DF3 Tuyến N9, Khu Golden City, Phường Mỹ Hòa, Thành phố Long Xuyên , Tỉnh An Giang, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (chiếc)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (máy)
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy phát điện
1
5
Máy cắt sắt (máy)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch (máy)
1
7
Giàn giáo khung (Bộ = 2 chân + 2 chéo)
100

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
201.7678
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, có cốt thép
0.002
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.41
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
1.716
m3
5
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
0.2044
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0619
tấn
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0838
100m3
8
Trải tấm mảng phủ nông nghiệp
0.2743
100m2
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
4.0102
m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
1.3988
m3
11
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 500x500, vữa XM M75, PC40
23.2978
m2
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 10x19x39cm - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PC40
10.8298
m3
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
4.6448
m3
14
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
190.5
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
289.81
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
451.785
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
451.785
m2
18
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 250x400, vữa XM M75, PC40
39.4
m2
19
Tháo dỡ trần
148.246
m2
20
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm nhôm
148.246
m2
21
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75, PC40
167.38
m2
23
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên trần 300x300
7
cái
24
Tháo dỡ máy lạnh
4
bộ
25
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
4
máy
26
Lắp dựng cửa kính cường lực
9.776
m2
27
Lắp dựng khung inox bảo vệ ô cửa sổ cầu thang
21.4
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
31.878
m2
29
Tháo dỡ ống cấp thoát nước
75
m
30
Tháo dỡ co, tê PVC
175
Cái
31
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
32
Lắp đặt xí bệt
3
bộ
33
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
3
bộ
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 21mm
0.6
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0.55
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.55
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.55
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0.55
100m
41
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
67
cái
42
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
67
cái
43
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
67
cái
44
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
67
cái
45
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
67
cái
46
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
67
cái
47
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
67
cái
48
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 114mm
67
cái
49
Lắp đặt van khóa D21
6
bộ
50
Lắp đặt kệ kính
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second