Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 15:34 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the old industrial cluster roads
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidd Selection Plan for packages under the Economic - Technical Report of Construction: Renovating and upgrading industrial clusters Ancient Town Le
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legitimate sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500115665_2503311134
Approval date
31/03/2025 15:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Cổ Lễ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 31/03/2025
to
09:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 13, Xã Hải Long, Huyện Hải Hậu, Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 689 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 31 khu 2, Thị Trấn Liễu Đề, Huyện Nghĩa Hưng, Tỉnh Nam Định
3 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Trực Ninh Valuation consulting Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Trực Ninh
4 236 TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 3, xã Nam Thái, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định.
5 TAN KIEN THINH VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 102 Cầu Đông, P. Lộc Vượng, TP. Nam Định
6 236 TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 3, xã Nam Thái, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định.
7 TAN KIEN THINH VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 102 Cầu Đông, P. Lộc Vượng, TP. Nam Định
8 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 689 Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 31 khu 2, Thị Trấn Liễu Đề, Huyện Nghĩa Hưng, Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 5 tấn
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
1
3
Lu bánh thép > 10T
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L
1
5
Máy đầm bàn >= 1Kw
1
6
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5 Kw
1
7
Máy trộn vữa >= 80L
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
5.5847
100m3
3
Đào móng hè
5.313
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2779
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
10.8977
100m3/1km
6
Tạo nhám mặt đường trước khi bù vênh
23.0525
100m2
7
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
2.069
100m3
8
Móng đường đá thải dày 15cm
1.0343
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.6549
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.0343
100m3
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
6.8956
100m2
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
23.0525
100m2
13
Bù vên hmặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19)
60.7
m3
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
29.9481
100m2
15
ĐAN RÃNH
16
Lớp ni lông chống mất nước
321.11
m2
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.0704
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
32.11
m3
19
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.0551
100m2
20
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 mác 200
19.27
m3
21
Lát tấm đan rãnh (đã bao gồm vữa lót 2cm)
321.11
m2
22
BÓ VỈA
23
Lớp ni lông chống mất nước
232.36
m2
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.5491
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
23.24
m3
26
Mua và lắp đặt bó vỉa KT1000x300x220 (đã bao gồm vữa lót 2cm)
774
m
27
BỒN TRỒNG CÂY
28
Xây gạch BT đặc KT 220x105x60 mác 75
4
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.02
m2
30
Mua đất
4.8
m3
31
HÈ ĐƯỜNG
32
Lớp ni lông chống mất nước
2169.65
m2
33
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
325.45
m3
34
Cắt khe ngang mặt hè
64.877
10m
35
CẢI TẠO HỐ GA
36
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hố ga
56
cấu kiện
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
3.17
m3
38
Xây gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
1.23
m3
39
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.6
m2
40
Ván khuôn BT mũ cống
0.392
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.203
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.5981
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.17
m3
44
Lắp đặt lại tấm đan
56
1 cấu kiện
45
CẢI TẠO CỐNG
46
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hố ga
32
cấu kiện
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.7
m3
48
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0.007
100m3/1km
49
Lắp đặt lại tấm đan
32
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Cổ Lễ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.36 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 53.85%, Consulting 7.69%, Non-consulting 38.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 34,870,831,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 34,155,828,665 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second