Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 15:23 26/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads from Tan Vien street through Cau Nhoi to Phu Dong street and some branch routes, Van Phu ward, Phu Tho province
Bidding package name
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project packages: Renovating and upgrading roads from Tan Vien street through Cau Nhui to Phu Dong street and some branch routes, Van Phu ward, Phu Tho province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Vân Phú, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
19/QĐ-QLDA ngày 26/01/2026
Approval date
26/01/2026 15:16
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án phường Vân Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:17 26/01/2026
to
09:00 23/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
220.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - - Phường Thanh Miếu - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - - Phường Thanh Miếu - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - - Phường Thanh Miếu - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - - Phường Thanh Miếu - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 AN PHU CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION TRAFFIC COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, surveying, project planning Số nhà 355, đường Quang Trung - - Phường Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HOÀNG BẢO Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Thôn Yên Mỹ - Xã Tứ Yên - Huyện Sông Lô - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:46 04/02/2026 09:00 04/02/2026 09:00 23/02/2026 09:00 04/02/2026 09:00 23/02/2026 Allow extension of bidding closing time for bidding packages to increase the number of contractors submitting bids.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3 (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
3
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 25 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 50 kg, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
6
Bộ thiết bị Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa (sản xuất,vận chuyển, thi công phun tưới nhựa nóng, rải thảm bê tông nhựa), công suất ≥80T/h, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
7
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 90 CV, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
8
Cần cẩu/ Cần trục ô tô /cẩu tự hành/xe ô tô có gắn cầu, sức nâng ≥6 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥10T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
3
11
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc), (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến chính
2
Đào vét bùn, đất cấp I
0.2847
100m3
3
Đào vét hữu cơ, đất yếu (bao gồm cả lối rẽ), đất cấp II
18.5727
100m3
4
Đào khuôn nền đường, đánh cấp (bao gồm lối rẽ), đất cấp III
6.2692
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ (bao gồm cả lối rẽ)
302.88
m3
6
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp IV
3.0288
100m3
7
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
153.216
100m
8
Đắp đất nền đường (bao gồm cả lối rẽ), độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
28.7199
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.1099
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.7752
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
6.2692
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi: Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.2847
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
19.3479
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV
3.0288
100m3
15
San đất bãi thải
22.6614
100m3
16
Đất đắp K95 đất cấp III
2239
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
223.9
10m3/1km
18
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.7245
100m3
19
Phá bờ vây, đất cấp II
0.7245
100m3
20
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
2.1
100m
21
Phên tre nứa đan khít
105
m2
22
Nẹp tre D=10cm
210
m
23
Thép D6 làm đai giằng cọc bờ vây
41.58
kg
24
Bơm hút nước 10CV
4
ca
25
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.7245
100m3
26
San đất bãi thải
0.7245
100m3
27
Sản xuất, vận chuyển, rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
65.8708
100m2
28
Sản xuất, vận chuyển, rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4.62 cm
41.607
100m2
29
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa lỏng MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
3.0844
100m2
30
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
104.3934
100m2
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm LI, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.5444
100m3
32
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm LII, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.7146
100m3
33
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
456.66
m3
34
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
166.52
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.6462
100m2
36
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh 50KN/m làm nền đường
62.7864
100m2
37
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông (chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm)
9.519
100m
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
12.71
m3
39
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp IV
0.1271
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV
0.1271
100m3
41
San đất bãi thải
0.1271
100m3
42
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
2.82
m3
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.5008
100m2
44
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa cong 20x22x50cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
51
m
45
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 25kg
102
1 cấu kiện
46
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
26.5
m2
47
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg
6.204
tấn
48
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
4.05
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1785
100m2
50
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
13.1115
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second