Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation works

Find: 10:55 27/08/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Hoa Lac river trunk route, section from South Song An road to National Highway 10 and section from DT 481D road to bridge to Tuan Le Temple, Nhu Hoa commune, Kim Son district
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
National Highway 10 and the section from DT 481D road to the bridge to Tuan Le Temple, Nhu Hoa commune, Kim Son district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/09/2021
AI-classified field

Main content

Road: The alignment is designed on the basis of the alignment of the old road, running along the residential area with a total design length of 3,773.5m, divided into 2 routes. Specifically as follows Route 1: From South Song An road to National Highway 10 Length of route L1 = 1,952.15m. Route 2: From DT481D to the bridge to Tuan Le Temple Line length L2=1,821.35m. Traffic safety: Design a traffic safety system based on the National Technical Regulation on road signs QCVN 41: 2019/BGTVT to design traffic organization for the route. Parts of works on the route: Design to connect existing culverts by reinforced concrete box culverts with aperture (0.6x0.6)m at the locations of sewers for existing residential areas. A total of 17 locations, including 11 locations on Line 1 and 08 locations on Line 2. Repair and expansion of existing village sluices: At the explanation Km1+744.42 of line 2, the existing village culverts already exist. Current Status. The old sluice has a road surface width of 3.7m above the sluice and a culvert elevation of +2.20 which is no longer suitable for the future road to be built. Design the repair plan, lower the elevation of the culvert and expand the face accordingly. Rock embankment: To keep stability and prevent landslides of road bed slopes along the river bank of route 1 and from Km0+00 to Km0+150.29 of route 2, design embankment wall of stone embankment to build cement mortar, gravity wall. Roof embankment: In order to stabilize and prevent landslides of the roadbed embankment on the river side, the section from Km0+150.29 to the end of route 2 is designed with reinforced concrete embankment.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Direct
Tender documents start selling in
10:45 27/08/2021
to
08:00 17/09/2021
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:00 17/09/2021
Awarded at
The hall on the 2nd floor of the headquarters of the People's Committee of Nhu Hoa commune
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
240.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two hundred forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 106

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second