Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and procurement, equipment installation

Find: 09:35 06/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, upgrading and embellishing technical infrastructure in the area "Art performance and street food space in Tay Ho district"
Bidding package name
Construction and procurement, equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Tay Ho district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
565/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
06/12/2024 09:32
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Tây Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 06/12/2024
to
10:00 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HNVIIEW Ha Noi construction investment and architecture joint stock company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation .
2 thang long construction architechture design and investment joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation .
3 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội.
4 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội.
5 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội.
6 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội.
7 Nhà thầu trúng thầu Gói thầu: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng và mua sắm, lắp đặt thiết bị thuộc dự án trên; Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2
2
Máy xúc/đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CHỈNH TRANG OCOP
2
Đào đất móng băng rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
5.409
m3
3
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2 x 4, mác 100
1.803
m3
4
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.295
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.041
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2 x 4, mác 150
1.618
m3
7
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.019
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 1km, đất cấp II
0.035
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ đất cấp II
0.035
100m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ đất cấp II
0.035
100m3/1km
11
Lát đá Granite màu đen bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
97.225
m2
12
Công tác ốp đá granite màu đen vào bồn hoa, vữa XM mác 75
5.69
m2
13
Trồng trúc quân tử
125
cây
14
Gia công phím đàn 2 mặt (Khung sắt hộp 25x25 kết hợp hộp 20x20 mặt nhôm hợp kim 3mm màu sắc chi tiết theo mẫu )
20.242
m2
15
Khung sắt hộp 20x20 kết cấu mặt alu màu vân gỗ (3mm)
119.046
m2
16
Led dán cây đàn xung quanh (2 mặt trong + ngoài)
132.448
md
17
Các phím đàn alu 3mm uốn nốt (các thanh chỉ) alu 3mm dán dẹt
1
bộ
18
Bộ chữ quảng cáo: (chữ inox lọng viền, chân inox gương vàng uốn nổi 6cm, mặt mica sáng đèn bên trong, hậu phí sau alu, đèn led sáng mặt chữ, khung hộp 20x20 kết cấu đỡ mặt sau
1
bộ
19
HẠNG MỤC: QUẢNG TRƯỜNG + SÂN KHẤU
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
499.188
m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
1.329
m3
22
Tháo dỡ bó vỉa bồn hoa
391.27
m
23
Tháo dỡ di dời cột hoa trang trí
68
cột
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
93.18
m2
25
Tháo dỡ hàng rào lan can cột dây xích
4.504
tấn
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
29.443
m3
27
Tháo dỡ, di chuyển cột đèn tròn
23
cột
28
Xử lý phế thải rắn băng công nghệ nghiền (xay nghiền phế thải trước khi chôn lấp)
809.394
tấn
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô
439.223
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp bằng ô tô
439.223
m3
31
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.166
100m3
32
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
3.24
m3
33
Khung móng M14x280x6
150
khung
34
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Êcu có đầu bịt và bu lông neo M14 mạ kẽm dài 280mm
600
cái
35
Gia công lan can
11.371
tấn
36
Sơn tĩnh điện màu trắng
11371
kg
37
Lắp dựng lan can
328.614
m2
38
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
14.937
m3
39
Lát phần lan can quanh hồ bằng đá Granite nhám mặt dày 50mm, vữa XM mác 75
149.37
m2
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
93.18
m2
41
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.124
100m3
42
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
25.307
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2 x 4, mác 150
253.069
m3
44
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
413.16
m
45
Lát nền sân quảng trường bằng đá Granite nhám mặt KT 400x400x50mm , vữa XM mác 75
2117.4
m2
46
Lát nền sân quảng trường bằng gạch gốm, vữa XM mác 75
193.72
m2
47
Lát nền sân quảng trường bằng đá Granite màu ghi đậm dày 20mm, vữa XM mác 75
219.57
m2
48
Lát đá bước dạo sân vườn màu ghi đậm KT 500x1000x50
13.5
m2
49
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6.673
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2 x 4, mác 150
66.733
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng quận Tây Hồ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 231 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.60%, Construction 50.44%, Consulting 32.02%, Non-consulting 3.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.44%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,098,998,346,812 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,980,441,845,024 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and procurement, equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and procurement, equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second