Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and renovation costs

    Watching    
Find: 11:02 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Hanoi Blind Association
Bidding package name
Construction and renovation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
193/QĐ-HNMHN
Approval date
20/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Hội Người mù thành phố Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 26/11/2024
to
09:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đại Cát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 456, Đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, P. Võ cường, TP. Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 NAM KHANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 23, ngõ 14, ngách 128, tổ dân phố 3 Mễ Trì Hạ, phường Mễ Trì,Quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đại Cát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 456, Đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, P. Võ cường, TP. Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty cổ phần Thiết kế xây dựng và Thương mại Long Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Nà Soong, xã Yên Trạch, huyện Cao Lộc, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đại Cát E-HSDT assessment consulting số 456, Đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, P. Võ cường, TP. Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty cổ phần Thiết kế xây dựng và Thương mại Long Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Nà Soong, xã Yên Trạch, huyện Cao Lộc, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ: Hóa đơn )
1
3
Máy hàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ: Hóa đơn )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.9813
100m2
3
Lưới bao che chống bui
298.1335
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
187.3562
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
58.9568
m2
6
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
187.3562
m2
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
246.313
m2
8
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
246.313
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
680.9294
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
138.9613
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
538.4369
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
138.9613
m2
13
Sơn chống thấm tường ngoài nhà bằng sơn Nishu Ston, 2 nước sơn chống thấm .
136.4445
m2
14
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả sơn Joton, 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
211.1807
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả sơn Joton, 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
327.2562
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả sơn Joton, 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
138.9613
m2
17
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
1.2424
tấn
18
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
276.8892
m2
19
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
1.2424
tấn
20
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.2424
tấn
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.7689
100m2
22
úp tôn inox dày 0.4mm khổ 600mm khe giáp ranh giữa 2 nhà tôn cũ đã mục thủng gây thấm, bơm keo silicon vế nối.
7.5
md
23
Tháo dỡ hệ thống ống thoát nước.
24.5
Gói
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 100mm
0.245
100m
25
Lắp quả cầu inox ngăn rác miệng ống thoát nước mái.
5
Cái
26
Di chuyển, GCLD hệ khung giá treo cục nóng điều hòa.
5
Cái
27
Đánh bóng bậc thang
12.79
m2
28
Tháo dỡ + vận chuyển ra nơi tập kết hệ vách panel cũ.
16.8625
m2
29
Thi công tường bằng tấm thạch cao (1 lớp gồm 2 mặt), 1 lớp
16.8625
m2
30
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
13.4425
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
13.4425
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả sơn Joton, 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
13.4425
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
33.725
m2
34
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả sơn Joton, 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
33.725
m2
35
Bốc xếp và vận chuyển lên cao vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
18.13
m3
36
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.13
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
18.13
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
108.78
m3
39
Vệ sinh tổng thể hoàn trả mặt bằng
173.67
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and renovation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and renovation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second