Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 14:31 16/06/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Presidential Palace building in 2022
Name of Tender Notice
Construction and repair
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the Presidential Palace building in 2022
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
No autonomy in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
14:21 10/06/2022
to
15:00 22/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 22/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
45.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Ô tô vận chuyển 2,5 tấn
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy khoan
Còn hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy đục
Còn hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy nén khí
Còn hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy cắt cầm tay
Còn hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công - Tháo tận dụng lại
112,6641 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
2 Cạo bỏ toàn bộ các lớp sơn cũ (gồm nhiều lớp phủ dày do nhiều lần sơn) tới bề mặt thật của gỗ
258,9487 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
3 Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa đi (dưới pano gỗ, trên nan chớp hoặc ô kính kết hợp hoa sắt)
31,9202 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
4 Đánh giấy ráp vào kết cấu gỗ trước khi sơn
258,9487 1m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
5 Sơn cửa đi (dưới pano gỗ, trên nan chớp hoặc ô kính kết hợp hoa sắt) - (2 lớp kháng dầu)
258,9487 1m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
6 Sơn cửa đi (dưới pano gỗ, trên nan chớp hoặc ô kính kết hợp hoa sắt) - (3 lớp: 1lót, 1màu, 1phủ)
258,9487 1m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
7 Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
112,6641 m2 cấu kiện Chương V - E-HSMT
8 Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
30,6663 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
9 Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30,6663 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
10 Tháo dỡ cánh cửa - Tháo tận dụng
160,7938 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
11 Cạo bỏ toàn bộ các lớp sơn cũ (gồm nhiều lớp phủ dày do nhiều lần sơn) tới bề mặt thật của gỗ - cửa chớp
366,5096 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
12 Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa sổ cánh chớp
41,89 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
13 Đánh giấy ráp vào kết cấu gỗ trước khi sơn
366,5096 1m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
14 Sơn cửa sổ cánh chớp - (2 lớp kháng dầu)
366,5096 1m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
15 Sơn cửa sổ cánh chớp - 3 lớp (1lót, 1màu, 1phủ)
366,5096 1m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
16 Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
160,7938 m2 cấu kiện Chương V - E-HSMT
17 Cạo bỏ toàn bộ các lớp sơn cũ (gồm nhiều lớp phủ dày do nhiều lần sơn) tới bề mặt thật của gỗ - khuôn cửa
179,4228 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
18 Tu bổ, phục chế khuôn cửa thẳng
1,9984 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
19 Tu bổ, phục chế khuôn cửa phức tạp
0,1082 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
20 Đánh giấy ráp vào kết cấu gỗ trước khi sơn
179,4228 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
21 Sơn khuôn cửa gỗ - 2 lớp kháng dầu
179,4228 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
22 Sơn khuôn cửa gỗ - 3 lớp (1lót, 1màu, 1phủ)
179,4228 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
23 Tháo dỡ khóa cửa phục vụ công tác bảo dưỡng, thay mới
14 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
24 Sửa chữa bảo dưỡng khóa cửa đi
11 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
25 Cung cấp khóa mới thay khóa hỏng ko sửa được
3 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
26 Lắp lại khóa sau khí sửa và mua mới
14 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
27 Tháo dỡ clemon cửa sổ, cửa đi
184 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
28 Bảo dưỡng, phục chế clemon cửa đi, cửa sổ
166 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
29 Cấp mới clemon cửa đi - Do cái cũ hỏng không sửa được
5 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
30 Cấp mới clemon cửa sổ - Do cái cũ hỏng không sửa được
13 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
31 Lắp lại clemon cửa sổ, cửa đi
184 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
32 Tháo dỡ bản lề cũ và lắp đặt lại sau khi phục chế
944 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
33 Phục chế bản lề
94 bộ Chương V - E-HSMT
34 Bốc xếp cửa sau khi tháo khỏi khuôn về vị trí tập kết chờ để bốc lên xe ô tô mang đi tu bổ
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
35 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - gỗ các loại
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
36 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 500m tiếp theo - gỗ các loại
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
37 Bốc xếp cửa gỗ lên xe vận chuyển về xưởng và vận chuyển đến công trình
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
38 Bốc xếp cửa gỗ xuống xe vận chuyển về xưởng và vận chuyển đến công trình
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
39 Vận chuyển cánh cửa gỗ về xưởng để tu bổ, phục hồi trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
40 Vận chuyển cánh cửa gỗ về xưởng để tu bổ, phục hồi 59 km tiếp theo bằng ô tô - 2,5T
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
41 Vận chuyển cánh cửa gỗ về công trình trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
42 Vận chuyển cánh cửa gỗ về công trình 59 km tiếp theo bằng ô tô - 2,5T
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
43 Bốc xếp cửa sau khi xe chở đến công trình mang đến vị trí lắp đặt
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
44 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - gỗ các loại
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
45 Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 500m tiếp theo - gỗ các loại
10,9383 m3 Chương V - E-HSMT
46 Vệ sinh lớp sơn tường khu vực xung quanh khuôn cửa
489,6744 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT
47 Bả vào khu vực xung quanh khuôn cửa
489,6744 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT; Bột bả Dulux hoặc tương đương
48 Sơn tường khu vực xung quanh khuôn đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
489,6744 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT; Sơn Dulux hoặc tương đương
49 Vận chuyển bàn ghế, đồ đạc ra ngoài khu vực thi công
4 công Chương V - E-HSMT
50 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
2,8 m2 Chương V - E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Chủ tịch nước as follows:

  • Has relationships with 102 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.47%, Construction 16.44%, Consulting 2.74%, Non-consulting 34.25%, Mixed 4.10%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 199,070,385,227 VND, in which the total winning value is: 193,828,987,731 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second