Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair

Find: 08:48 20/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of houses C - Facility 1
Bidding package name
Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Works: Repairing houses C - Facility 1
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500216409_2505191655
Approval date
20/05/2025 08:38
Approval Authority
Trường cao đẳng GTVT Trung ương VI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:46 20/05/2025
to
09:00 29/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Design consulting - estimate 201/92 Nguyễn Xí, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation 193/7 Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 D&C Construction Design Consultant Ltd., Co Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 20/33E Đồng Xoài, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 DIEP VUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 41/2G Ấp Chánh 2, Xã Tân Xuân, Huyện Hóc Môn, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 D&C Construction Design Consultant Ltd., Co E-HSDT assessment consulting 20/33E Đồng Xoài, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 DIEP VUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 41/2G Ấp Chánh 2, Xã Tân Xuân, Huyện Hóc Môn, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 07 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy cắt gạch/đá Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
1
3
Dàn giáo (2 chân 2 chéo): bộ Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu để đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ máy chiếu và phông bảng (tận dụng lại)
2
bộ
2
Tháo dỡ loa treo tường + Amply
6
cái
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện máng cáp điện
6
công
4
Tháo dỡ tủ điện hiện hữu
8
tủ
5
Tháo dỡ trần nhôm hiện hữu
76.622
m2
6
Tháo dỡ tay vịn lan can thép ống D42 hành lang
62.86
m
7
Vận chuyển thiết bị phòng thực hành xuống điểm tập kết, sắp xếp gọn gàng.
2
công
8
Vận chuyển thiết bị điện: quạt trần, đèn chiếu sáng, máng cáp, tủ điện… xuống điểm tập kết, sắp xếp gọn gàng
2
công
9
Tháo dỡ cửa đi sắt kính
53.44
m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa đi gỗ
3.96
m2
11
Tháo dỡ cửa sổ sắt kính
71.76
m2
12
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn di động
23.1
m2
13
Tháo dỡ chữ: Vì lợi ích mười năm trồng cây, vì lợi ích trăm năm trồng người" để sơn lại
1
gói
14
Tháo dỡ chữ: Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh" để sơn lại
1
gói
15
Cạo sủi lớp sơn cũ trên nền bảng chữ: "Vì lợi ích mười năm trồng cây, vì lợi ích trăm năm trồng người"
28.36
m2
16
Cạo sủi lớp sơn tường, cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
69.906
m2
17
Cạo sủi lớp sơn tường, cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1056.533
m2
18
Cắt tường gạch mở ô cửa đi, cửa sổ
22.75
1m
19
Phá dỡ tường gạch hiện hữu
1.254
m3
20
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền hiện hữu
131.911
m2
21
Phá dỡ lớp vữa cán nền hiện hữu
3.957
m3
22
Bốc xếp vận chuyển cửa đi, cửa sổ
5.166
m3
23
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công vào kho tại trường
5.166
m3
24
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.164
m3
25
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công phế thải các loại
2.164
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.164
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.164
m3
28
Cải tạo
29
Xây tường bằng gạch ống (8x8x19)cm chiều dày 10cm, vữa xi măng mác 100
4.349
m3
30
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Lanh tô cửa
12
cấu kiện
31
Trát tường vị trí xây bịt cửa cũ và tường mới, vữa XM mác 100
93.5
m2
32
Trát cạnh cửa sổ sắt kính sau khi tháo dỡ, vữa XM mác 100
78.8
m
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
116.656
1m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
1103.283
1m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần ngoài nhà
556.136
1m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
229.59
1m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1103.283
1m2
38
Sơn dầu nền bảng chữ: "Vì lợi ích mười năm trồng cây, vì lợi ích trăm năm trồng người", 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.36
1m2
39
Sơn dầu lại bộ chữ: Vì lợi ích mười năm trồng cây, vì lợi ích trăm năm trồng người"
1
gói
40
Sơn phủ 2K bộ chữ: Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh"
1
gói
41
Lắp đặt lại bộ chữ: Vì lợi ích mười năm trồng cây, vì lợi ích trăm năm trồng người"
1
gói
42
Lắp đặt bộ chữ: Chủ tịch Hồ Chí Minh"
1
gói
43
Ốp mặt dựng lam nhựa sóng ngoài trời
52.476
1m2
44
Cung cấp và đóng trần lam nhựa 5 sóng (bao gồm nẹp viền)
76.621
1m2
45
Cung cấp lắp đặt thanh nhôm hộp 30x50 vân gỗ che gờ che trần nhựa
40.26
m
46
Cán nền vữa xi măng chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 100
124.644
m2
47
Lát nền gạch Granite kích thước 600x600, vữa XM mác 100
124.644
1m2
48
Ốp len chân tường bằng gạch Granite kích thước 100x600, vữa XM M100
16.042
1m2
49
Lát đá Granite tự nhiên ngạnh cửa đi, vữa XM mác 100
0.96
1m2
50
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh khung nhôm Xingfa, kính cường lực 8mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
12.48
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Tư vấn Xây dựng D và C as follows:

  • Has relationships with 197 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.52%, Construction 51.43%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 17.14%, Mixed 1.91%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 723,339,980,643 VND, in which the total winning value is: 654,930,851,172 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second