Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair No. 4

    Watching    
Find: 16:46 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing work - Loc Ninh Electricity and Binh Long Power
Bidding package name
Construction and repair No. 4
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bidding package: Construction and repair No. 4
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SCL capital of Southern Power Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 24/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500209303_2505191637
Approval date
19/05/2025 16:42
Approval Authority
Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 19/05/2025
to
09:30 24/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 24/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ Phần Tập Đoàn Xây Dựng ART & ARCH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36/4B đường Đông Lân - Hưng Lân, ấp Hưng Lân, xã Bà Điểm, huyện Hóc Môn, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Điêṇ lưc̣ Bình Phước Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phước số 905 QL 14, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty Điêṇ lưc̣ Bình Phước Valuation consulting Phước số 905 QL 14, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công ty Điêṇ lưc̣ Bình Phước Consulting on contract performance, testing Phước số 905 QL 14, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
5 Công ty Điêṇ lưc̣ Bình Phước Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phước số 905 QL 14, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
6 Công ty Điêṇ lưc̣ Bình Phước E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phước số 905 QL 14, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
7 Công ty Điêṇ lưc̣ Bình Phước E-HSDT assessment consulting Phước số 905 QL 14, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
8 Công ty Điêṇ lưc̣ Bình Phước Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phước số 905 QL 14, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
9 Công ty Điêṇ lưc̣ Bình Phước Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Phước số 905 QL 14, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
10 Công ty Điêṇ lưc̣ Bình Phước Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Phước số 905 QL 14, phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy phát điện công suất ≥ 1OkVA.
2
2
Xe tải vận chuyển, tải trọng chở hàng ≥ 5 tấn.
1
3
Máy chà tường.
3
4
Máy trộn bê tông và trộn vữa tại hiện trường
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 21mm
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào đất đặt đường ống, cấp, thoát nước nhà vệ sinh, lấp đát hoàn thiện trả lại mặt bằng ban đầu
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đục cắt tường đi đường ống cấp nước và dây điện và hoàn thiện
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đổ bê tông bằng bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40, bao gồm cả đơn giá ván khuôn
6.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn led 3 bóng
20
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bóng đèn bị hư hỏng điện (loại đèn Led âm trần downlight tròn 24W)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
10
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép, vệ sinh sạch sẽ
31.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cung cấp, Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
vệ sinh đánh bóng đá granite bậ cấp và cầu thang, bao gồm cả vật liệu
27.135
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cung cấp, sản xuất, lắp dựng sân khấu hội trờng hoàn thiệ theo thiết kế
25.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch, vận chuyển vật liệu thải đi đổ đúng nơi quy định
6.601
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.545
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
88.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, trần, dầm, cột, vệ sinh sạch sẽ
542.571
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bả bằng matít vào tường
550.191
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bả bằng matít vào cột, dầm, trần
81
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
863.563
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2868.028
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần, sê nô, vệ sinh bề mặt sạch sẽ, vận chuyển vậ liệu thải đi đổ đúng nơi quy định
147.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Quét 03 lớp dung dịch Sika chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
147.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Láng lớp vữa xi măng trộn Sika mác 150, dày trung bình 5cm, tạo dốc
147.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tháo dỡ cửa đi, cửa số, vách kính bằng thủ công, vận chuyển vật liều thải đi tập kết đúng nơi quy định
144.68
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm Xingfa, khung nhôm dày 1,4 ly, kính cường lực dày 8mm (bao gồm khung bao và đầy đủ phụ kiện: bản lề, khóa cửa, khoen móc khóa, chốt cài...)
14.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm Xingfa, khung nhôm dày 1,4 ly, kính cường lực dày 8mm (bao gồm khung bao và đầy đủ phụ kiện: bản lề, khóa cửa, khoen móc khóa, chốt cài...)
15.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cửa sổ, vách kính bằng nhôm Xingfa, khung nhôm dày 1,4 ly, kính cường lực dày 8mm (bao gồm khung bao và đầy đủ phụ kiện: bản lề, khóa cửa, khoen móc khóa, chốt cài...)
129.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cung cấp, sản xuất, lắp dựng tủ đựng hồ sơ bằn gỗ giã nhựa chống mối mọt, sơn hoàn thiện (bao gồm đầy đủ phụ kiện: bản lề, khóa cửa, khoen móc khóa, chốt cài...)
44.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo dỡ Lavabo và phụ kiện, vận chuyển vật liều thải đi tập kết đúng nơi quy định
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tháo dỡ xí bệt và phụ kiện, vận chuyển vật liều thải đi tập kết đúng nơi quy định
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tháo dỡ bồn tiểu nam và phụ kiện, vận chuyển vật liều thải đi tập kết đúng nơi quy định
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt chậu xí bệt, bao gồm cả phụ kiện
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lavabo vòi, bao gồm cả phụ kiện
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp, lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi, bao gồm cả phụ kiện
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp, lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 50mm
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bồn tiểu nam, bao gồm cả phụ kiện
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ cảm ứng tiểu nam sử dụng băng pin, bao gồm cả phụ kiện
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vệ sinh và thao dỡ, cung cấp, lắp đặt các phụ kiện bị hư hỏng của bồn cầu, bồn tiểu nam, Lavabo
13
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 27mm, bao gôm cả vật liệu co, lơ, nối và phụ kiện
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
150
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn led 3 bóng
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bóng đèn bị hư hỏng điện (loại đèn Led âm trần downlight tròn 24W)
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tháo dỡ mái ngói, tập kết, vận chuyển vật liều thải đi tập kết đúng nơi quy định
259.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tháo dơ vì kèo, cầu phong, li tô bằng gỗ, vận chuyển tập kết vật liệu thải đi đến đúng nơi quy định
259.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước as follows:

  • Has relationships with 283 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.45%, Construction 38.68%, Consulting 9.43%, Non-consulting 9.44%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 808,494,615,276 VND, in which the total winning value is: 698,258,380,322 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair No. 4". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair No. 4" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second