Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair work

    Watching    
Find: 15:15 12/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Ho Chi Minh City Department of Culture and Sports
Bidding package name
Construction and repair work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irregular quest funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
2129/QĐ-SVHTT
Approval date
10/10/2023 11:38
Approval Authority
SỞ VĂN HOÁ VÀ THỂ THAO THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 12/10/2023
to
16:00 19/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng Thiện Nguyễn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 65/22/14 Đường số 5, KP 6, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 hoang minh dat construction investment trading company limited Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 20 Đường G1, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Lợi, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 PHAN ANH CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 71/8 Đường Thạnh Lộc 31, KP. 3C, P. Thạnh Lộc, Quận 12, Tp. HCM
4 DAI NAM VIET TAX – CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting E76, đường số 6, Mỹ Hoà 2, Xuân Thới Đông, Hóc Môn, Tp.HCM
5 PHAN ANH CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 71/8 Đường Thạnh Lộc 31, KP. 3C, P. Thạnh Lộc, Quận 12, Tp. HCM
6 DAI NAM VIET TAX – CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results E76, đường số 6, Mỹ Hoà 2, Xuân Thới Đông, Hóc Môn, Tp.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu theo Mẫu số 06D (Webform trên Hệ thống) và chuẩn bị tài liệu để đối chiếu (bản chụp được chứng thực Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)) trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng;
1
2
Cần cẩu ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu theo Mẫu số 06D (Webform trên Hệ thống) và chuẩn bị tài liệu để đối chiếu (bản chụp được chứng thực Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)) trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng;
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kw Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu theo Mẫu số 06D (Webform trên Hệ thống) và chuẩn bị tài liệu để đối chiếu (bản chụp được chứng thực Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)) trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng;
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kw Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu theo Mẫu số 06D (Webform trên Hệ thống) và chuẩn bị tài liệu để đối chiếu (bản chụp được chứng thực Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)) trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng;
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,75 kw Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu theo Mẫu số 06D (Webform trên Hệ thống) và chuẩn bị tài liệu để đối chiếu (bản chụp được chứng thực Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)) trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng;
1
6
Máy khoan đứng ≥ 4,5 kw Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tất cả các thông tin được yêu cầu theo Mẫu số 06D (Webform trên Hệ thống) và chuẩn bị tài liệu để đối chiếu (bản chụp được chứng thực Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn (Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)) trong quá trình thương thảo hợp đồng;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA PHÒNG VĂN HÓA PHẨM XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU ĐỂ CHUYỂN PHÒNG XÂY DỰNG NẾP SỐNG VĂN HÓA GIA ĐÌNH QUA
2
Phần tháo dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ vách thạch cao bị thấm mốc, mục gãy khung xương hiện trạng
88.4365
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao khung nổi bị thấm
24.702
m2
5
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
0.35
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tại vị trí tường bị nứt, bong vộp, bong tróc lớp vữa
13.6422
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tại vị trí tường bị thấm nặng
73.4745
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát bức tường giáp đường luồng bị thấm nặng
47.8399
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường WC bị thấm
60.0414
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tại vị trí trần bị thấm nặng
45.5018
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
413.1931
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
118.6694
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cửa gỗ
95.6432
m2
14
Cạo sơn, rỉ sét cửa sắt
12.5064
m2
15
Tháo dỡ cửa
8.6724
m2
16
Tháo dỡ đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
33
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ ổ cắm đôi
1
cái
18
Tháo dỡ ổ cắm ba
6
cái
19
Tháo dỡ mặt 2 công tắc + 2 ổ cắm
3
cái
20
Tháo dỡ mặt 1 công tắc + 2 ổ cắm
6
cái
21
Tháo dỡ mặt 2 công tắc + 1 ổ cắm
2
cái
22
Tháo dỡ mặt 1 công tắc
1
cái
23
Tháo dỡ CP 3P 60A
1
cái
24
Tháo dỡ CP 1P 30A
16
cái
25
Tháo dỡ máy lạnh treo tường 2HP
1
máy
26
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
1
cái
27
Tháo dỡ quạt hút 300x300mm
7
cái
28
Tháo dỡ dây dẫn, hộp nối và phụ kiện điện khác
1
toàn bộ
29
Tháo dỡ lavabo
1
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ bồn cầu
1
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa D=60mm
0.2
100m
32
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa D=90mm
0.19
100m
33
Phần cải tạo
34
Gia công khung đỡ vách nhựa thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x20x1mm
0.2266
tấn
35
Lắp dựng khung đỡ vách nhựa thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x20x1mm
93.108
m2
36
Sơn epoxy thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x20x1mm - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.8827
m2
37
CCLD vách nhựa nano VIP dày 9mm ,chạy chỉ nhôm T8 (màu vàng)
93.108
m2
38
Thi công trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung nhôm nổi 600x600mm
103.5505
m2
39
Trát cạnh tường trổ cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
0.48
m2
40
Đóng lưới mắt cáo gia cố tường bị nứt, bong vộp, bong tróc lớp vữa
13.6422
m2
41
Trát tường bị nứt, bong vộp, bong tróc lớp vữa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
13.6422
m2
42
Đóng lưới mắt cáo tại vị trí tường bị thấm nặng để tăng khả năng dính bám với lớp vữa trát tường
73.4745
m2
43
Trát tường bị thấm, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100 có trộn Sika Latex hoặc tương đương 2L/m2
73.4745
m2
44
Quét nước xi măng
73.4745
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm tường 3 lớp
73.4745
m2
46
Đóng lưới mắt cáo bức tường giáp đường luồng bị thấm nặng
47.8399
m2
47
Trát bức tường giáp đường luồng bị thấm nặng, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100 có trộn Sika Latex hoặc tương đương 2L/m2
47.8399
m2
48
Quét nước xi măng
47.8399
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm 3 lớp bức tường giáp đường luồng bị thấm nặng
47.8399
m2
50
Đóng lưới mắt cáo tại vị trí tường WC bị thấm để tăng khả năng dính bám với lớp vữa trát tường
60.0414
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second