Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and repair works

Find: 17:46 12/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damaged road surface; Adding vertical drainage ditches at section Km0+00 - Km2+100, line T (Chieng - Loc), Hoa Binh province
Bidding package name
Construction and repair works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 22/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
208/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
04/04/2024 17:38
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:44 12/04/2024
to
09:30 22/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 22/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
97.322.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety seven million three hundred twenty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế Duy Khánh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 154, Đường Bà Triệu, phường Dân Chủ, tp Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 Theo Quyết định số 146/QĐ-SGTVT ngày 14/3/2024 của Giám đốc Sở Giao thông vận tải Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 1 phường Đồng Tiến , tp Hoà Bình
3 Tổ thẩm định - Sở Giao thông vâṇ tải Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1 phường Đồng Tiến , tp Hoà Bình
4 Theo Quyết định số 146/QĐ-SGTVT ngày 14/3/2024 của Giám đốc Sở Giao thông vận tải Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 1 phường Đồng Tiến , tp Hoà Bình
5 Theo quyết định số 123/QĐ-SGTVT ngày 28/02/2024 của Giám đốc sở Giao thông vận tải Hoà Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1 phường Đồng Tiến , tp Hoà Bình
6 Ban Quản lý dự án Xây dựng và Bảo trì công trình giao thông Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ 1 phường Đồng Tiến , tp Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị :Máy xúc, đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 100 KW * Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động để tham gia thực hiện gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng kiểm (kiểm định) còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành. Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh theo E-CDNT 10.8.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥16 Tấn. * Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động để tham gia thực hiện gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng kiểm (kiểm định) còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành. Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh theo E-CDNT 10.8.
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 7 Tấn * Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động để tham gia thực hiện gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng kiểm (kiểm định) còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành. Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh theo E-CDNT 10.8.
2
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng 6 – 8 Tấn. * Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động để tham gia thực hiện gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng kiểm (kiểm định) còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành. Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh theo E-CDNT 10.8.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng 10 – 12 Tấn. * Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động để tham gia thực hiện gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng kiểm (kiểm định) còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành. Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh theo E-CDNT 10.8.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Lu lốp tối thiểu 7 bánh - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥12 Tấn. * Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động để tham gia thực hiện gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng kiểm (kiểm định) còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành. Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh theo E-CDNT 10.8.
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy rải. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất 130 – 140 CV. * Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động để tham gia thực hiện gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng kiểm (kiểm định) còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành. Nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh theo E-CDNT 10.8.
1
8
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích ≥250 lít. * Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu.
2
9
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa nóng đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022 * Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu.
1
10
- Loại thiết bị: Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực * Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bỏ kết cấu mặt đường cũ
63.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
244.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
244.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
469.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào khuôn cạp gia cố lề đường, đất cấp III
508.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Xáo xới khuôn cạp gia cố lề sâu 30cm
3225.61
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lu nèn khuôn cạp gia cố, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
967.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
3225.61
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
3225.61
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tăng cường kết hợp vênh mặt đường bằng đá dăm nước, chiều dày mặt đường trung bình đã lèn ép 12 cm
10558.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa 1 lớp, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8 kg/m2
9624.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng (nhựa đường nhũ tương), tiêu chuẩn nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
10621.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 16,0), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
10621.35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đắp phụ lề đất C3, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
104.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đắp đất phụ lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (Tận dụng đất đào khuôn để đắp)
941.81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào bạt lề, vét rãnh, đất cấp II
487.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông ximăng
105.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào móng, đất cấp II
51.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào móng, đất cấp III
52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
36.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
10.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
27.77
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
1839.29
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính D<=10
1313.93
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.23
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
121
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đổ bê tông đáy rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 150
38.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
117.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Chèn khe tấm bê tông rãnh, vữa XM mác 100
74.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
5336
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
52.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính D<=10
654.5
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính D>10mm
2893.56
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
388
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Rải bạt dứa lớp lót cách ly
745.33
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, dày 20cm
149.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, dày 10cm
74.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cắt khe đường bê tông xi măng gia cố lề
145.74
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đào móng gi cố mái, đất cấp III
155.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
84.89
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
3.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đổ bê tông móng chân khay, đá 2x4, mác 200
35.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đổ bê tông gia cố mái, đá 2x4, mác 200
24.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đệm vữa lót mái gia cố, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
124.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cốt thép mái gia cố taluy âm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
648.83
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đổ bê tông móng cột hộ lan, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC thoát nước mái, đường kính ống 600mm
25.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật bọc ống nước
10.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
98.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án Xây dựng và Bảo trì công trình giao thông, Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Hòa Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 108 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.48 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 51.79%, Consulting 47.62%, Non-consulting 0.59%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 401,437,444,336 VND, in which the total winning value is: 383,808,437,571 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and repair works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and repair works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second