Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction bidding package

Find: 10:55 22/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining the lighting system in Binh Long town in 2023
Bidding package name
Construction bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the Town Budget in 2023 - 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
33/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
22/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Bình Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 22/06/2023
to
10:00 04/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ Phần đầu tư xây lắp Đất Việt Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Hoàng Văn Thái, khu phố Phú Cường, phường Tân Phú, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Bình Long Consulting on designing design records, estimates đường Lê Quý Đôn, phường Hưng Chiến, thị xã Bình Long, tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty TNHH Kiểm định xây dựng HP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08, Nguyễn Phúc Chu, phường 15, Q. Tân Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây lắp Cát Tường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Đặng Trần Côn, Phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
5 Công ty TNHH Kiểm định xây dựng HP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08, Nguyễn Phúc Chu, phường 15, Q. Tân Bình, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây lắp Cát Tường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Đặng Trần Côn, Phường Tiến Thành, thành phố Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe thang - chiều dài thang hoặc xe ô tô tải có gắn cần cẩu: 9 m - Đặc điểm thiết bị: hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan màu hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định.
1
2
Xe tải 5T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan màu hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DUY TRÌ HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
2
Duy trì choá đèn led, bộ đèn led chiều cao cột <10mThành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, tháo choá, kiểm tra tiếp xúc, vệ sinh choá, kính- Lắp choá, giám sát an toàn- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
2713
1 bộ
3
Duy trì đèn trang tríThành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, tháo choá, kiểm tra tiếp xúc, vệ sinh choá, kính- Lắp choá, giám sát an toàn- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
134
1 bộ
4
Duy trì trạm biến áp
2190
1 trạm/ngày
5
Duy trì tủ điều khiển bằng thủ công
32120
1 trạm/ngày
6
SỬA CHỮA HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
7
Thay dây lên đènThành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị, hạ dây cũ, luồn cửa cột- Kéo dây mới, cắt điện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường
10.4418
40m
8
Thay bóng đèn led bằng cơ giới, chiều cao cột H<10m, bóng đèn công suất 400W Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
0.05
20 bóng
9
Thay bóng đèn led bằng cơ giới, chiều cao cột H<10m, bóng đèn công suất 300W Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
0.05
20 bóng
10
Thay bóng đèn led bằng cơ giới, chiều cao cột H<10m, bóng đèn công suất 250W Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
0.25
20 bóng
11
Thay bóng đèn led bằng cơ giới, chiều cao cột H<10m, bóng đèn công suất 200W Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
0.05
20 bóng
12
Thay bóng đèn led bằng cơ giới, chiều cao cột H<10m, bóng đèn công suất 150W Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
12.45
20 bóng
13
Thay bóng đèn led bằng cơ giới, chiều cao cột H<10m, bóng đèn công suất 100W Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
7.3
20 bóng
14
Thay bóng đèn led bằng cơ giới, chiều cao cột H<10m, bóng đèn công suất 70W Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
0.2
20 bóng
15
Thay bóng đèn led bằng cơ giới, chiều cao cột H<10m, bóng đèn công suất 50W Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
0.45
20 bóng
16
Thay chóa cầu trụ đèn trang trí bóng thả Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
4
1 bộ
17
Thay chóa cầu trụ đèn trang trí đèn hình nấmThành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
2
1 bộ
18
Thay chóa cầu trụ đèn trang trí bóng treo ngượcThành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
49
1 bộ
19
Thay bóng đèn trụ đèn trang trí 20w Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
26
bóng
20
Thay bóng đèn trụ đèn trang trí 7w Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Sửa chữa chi tiết tháo lốp cũ, lắp lốp mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
22
bóng
21
Thay cáp ngầm trên nền đất Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Cắt bỏ đoạn cáp ngầm cũ, đấu nối, thay cáp ngầm mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
2.5
40m
22
Thay cột đèn, cột sắt Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Tháo dỡ cột đèn, cột sắt cũ, lắp dựng cột đèn, cột sắt mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
5
1 cột
23
Thay cột đèn, cột đèn trang tríThành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Tháo dỡ cột đèn, cột sắt cũ, lắp dựng cột đèn, cột sắt mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
5
1 cột
24
Thay cần đèn chao cao áp bằng cơ giới Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Tháo dỡ cần đèn cũ, lắp dựng cần đèn mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
10
1 bộ
25
Thay bộ hẹn giờ tủ điều khiển Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Kiểm tra, tháo dỡ bộ hẹn giờ cũ và thay bộ hẹn giờ mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
3
bộ
26
Thay CB trong tủ điều khiển Thành phần công việc:- Chuẩn bị mặt bằng, kiểm tra vật tư- Kiểm tra, tháo dỡ CP cũ và thay CP mới- Giám sát an toàn, hoàn thiện- Vệ sinh, dọn dẹp hiện trường.
3
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 93

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second