Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction bidding package build

Find: 17:15 03/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Fix Repair, invest, restore, restore and prevent degradation of revolutionary historical relics: Chien Dak Pek victory (Dak Pék relic stele, Dak Glei district). Category: Beer house
Bidding package name
Construction bidding package build
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of cultural and information career.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:14 10/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-PVHTT
Approval date
30/09/2024 16:02
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Đăk Glei
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 03/10/2024
to
09:14 10/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:14 10/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và Thương mại Kim Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 87 - Trần Nhân Tông - Phường Thắng Lợi - TP Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và Thương mại Kim Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 87 - Trần Nhân Tông - Phường Thắng Lợi - TP Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Gia Phan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 282, đường Trần Phú, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum;
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng và Thương mại Kim Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting 87 - Trần Nhân Tông - Phường Thắng Lợi - TP Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hoàng Gia Phan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 282, đường Trần Phú, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất : 1,50 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải 7,0 T
1
7
Ván khuôn (m2)
10
8
Giàn giáo thi công(bộ)
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vệ sinh mái ngói
4280
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
1837
m2
3
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
52600
m2
4
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
23580
m2
5
Sản xuất lắp dựng tấm bia mới theo nội dung (lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
1000
cái
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1837
m2
7
Gia công lắp dựng dây xích trang trí 2.5kg/md + móc thép d50 (hoàn thiện)
22400
m
8
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
19624
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
21250
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21250
m2
11
Sơn mái ngói 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4280
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
126
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
55900
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
20280
m2
15
Phá dỡ bia đá máy khoan cầm tay
0.049
m3
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
30664
m2
17
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
10210
m2
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2795
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Văn hóa Thôn tin huyện Đăk Glei as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 25.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,665,946,097 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,601,567,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction bidding package build". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction bidding package build" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second