Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction bidding package No. 01

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:30 28/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade Nguyen Van Dung Street
Bidding package name
Construction bidding package No. 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade Nguyen Van Dung Street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget allocated to the village for management and distribution in 2026-2028
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Mỹ Thọ, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
94
Approval date
28/08/2026 14:27
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh Tế xã Mỹ Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:29 28/08/2026
to
08:00 11/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH HÒA AN PHÁT ĐỒNG THÁP Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 231E2, Đỗ Văn Y, - - Phường Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ CẦU ĐƯỜNG - ĐỒNG THÁP Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report số 558, đường Nguyễn Huệ - - Phường Mỹ Trà - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu từ 0,4m3 đến 0,8m3. Có kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
2
2
Đầm bánh thép trọng lượng (không gia tải) từ 8,5T đến 10,0T. Có kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
2
3
Đầm bánh hơi trọng lượng (không gia tải) từ 16,0T đến 20,0T. Có kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
1
4
Lu rung trọng lượng (không gia tải) từ 16,0T đến 25,0T. Có kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê) và giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng (hàng hóa) từ 2,5 tấn đến 5,0 tấn. Có kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng, giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
2
6
Máy tưới nhựa + thiết bị nấu (của nhà sản xuất hoặc tự chế tạo)
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥130CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (hoặc thuê), giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật đạt yêu cầu và còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mặt đường, bó vỉa và sửa chữa vỉa hè
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông trong phạm vi mặt đường
5.651
m3
3
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
1.092
100m2
4
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
39.7824
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
4.4661
100m2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
36.4083
100m2
7
Cung cấp BTN bù vênh ( thi công cùng lúc với lớp trên)
114.4
tấn
8
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
6.3938
100tấn
9
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1.7km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
6.3938
100tấn
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông bó vỉa hiện trạng
28.927
m3
11
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1876
100m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.242
m3
13
Bê tông bó vỉa SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.533
m3
14
Ván khuôn bê tông bó vỉa
2.7623
100m2
15
Cắt khe bê tông bó vỉa, Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
6.09
10m
16
Bê tông vuốt dốc vỉa hè hiện trạng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.259
m3
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng hiện trạng
25.2
m2
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn
3.017
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0378
100m3
20
Rải tấm ni lông lớp cách ly (chống mất nước xi măng)
0.252
100m2
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8
m3
22
Bê tông bó vỉa SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.497
m3
23
Ván khuôn bê tông bó vỉa
0.0756
100m2
24
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (gạch 400x400x32mm)
25.2
m2
25
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm ( màu trắng)
33.6
m2
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm - màu vàng)
29.85
m2
27
Cải tạo hệ thống thoát nước
28
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất IV (KC mặt đường hiện trạng)
0.4825
100m3
29
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất I
0.6628
100m3
30
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.315
m3
31
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.2633
100m2
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép gối cống, ĐK =6mm
0.1673
tấn
33
Bê tông gối cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40-Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.529
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn gối cống
0.4968
100m2
35
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống; Đường kính 300mm
169
cái
36
Cung cấp ống cống D300 dày 5cm. L=3m (HL93)
13
đoạn
37
Cung cấp ống cống D300 dày 5cm. L=4m (HL93)
13
đoạn
38
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn-Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
1.3081
10 tấn/1km
39
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn-Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km ( 9km tiếp)
1.3081
10 tấn/1km
40
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn-Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (8km tiếp theo)
1.3081
10 tấn/1km
41
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu-Bốc xếp xuống
26
1 cấu kiện
42
Cắt bê tông ống cống bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
16.328
m
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m; Đường kính ≤600mm (D300) - Ống cống tính Cung cấp riêng
13
1 đoạn ống
44
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3.5m; Đường kính ≤600mm (D300) - vật tư cung cấp riêng
13
1 đoạn ống
45
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su; Đường kính 300mm
13
mối nối
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép mối nối cống, ĐK =6mm
0.0501
tấn
47
Bê tông mối nối cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3
m3
48
Ván khuôn mối nối cống
0.1034
100m2
49
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật gia cố lưng cống
3.2864
100m2
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng đất đào)
0.2361
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction bidding package No. 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction bidding package No. 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second