Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction build build (remaining)

Find: 15:45 24/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Treat Management of embankment to prevent landslides on Phan river bank, Vu Di village, Vu Di commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Construction build build (remaining)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital in the first plan medium-term private sector period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
234/QĐ-CCTL
Approval date
22/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Chi cục Thuỷ Lợi Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 24/11/2023
to
15:00 04/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:05 04/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Sở Nông nghiệp & PTNT Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 98 đường Nguyễn Viết Xuân, phường Đống Đa, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TIN DAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phố Lê Tần, Khu dân cư Đồng Hóc Thân, phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế Giao thông và Xây dựng Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 8, ngách 01, ngõ 10, phồ Chùa Hà, phường Định Trung, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TIN DAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Phố Lê Tần, Khu dân cư Đồng Hóc Thân, phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế Giao thông và Xây dựng Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 8, ngách 01, ngõ 10, phồ Chùa Hà, phường Định Trung, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
2
5
Máy hàn điện
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
2
7
Máy đào
1
8
Máy lu
1
9
Máy ủi
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công lan can
11.602
tấn
2
Bu lông D16, dài 150mm
1400
cái
3
Đai ốc D16
1400
cái
4
Lắp dựng lan can
350
m2
5
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
4
cấu kiện
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
709.45
m2
7
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
70.4
100m
8
Ống cống D300. L=1m
17
Cái
9
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
17
đoạn ống
10
Ống cống D600, L=1m
2
m
11
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm
2
Cái
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựaPVC, đường kính ống 27mm
3.64
100m
13
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
117.3
m2
14
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN KÈ
15
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
127.85
m3
16
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
123.8
m3
17
Đổ bê tông đáy, đá 2x4, mác 200
119.22
m3
18
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.14
m3
19
Đổ bê tông dầm, đá 1x2, mác 200
59.44
m3
20
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
45.5
m3
21
Đổ bê tông rãnh thoát nước đá 2x4, mác 150
4.51
m3
22
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.43
m3
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
60.17
m2
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.24
100m3
25
Đá dăm lọc
9.92
m3
26
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.367
100m2
27
Vải bạt xác rắn
6.393
100m2
28
Đào bạt mái đất cấp II
4925
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất không đắp được đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ đất cấp II, cự ly 10km và san gạt bãi đổ
19.98
100m3
30
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Tận dụng đất đào = 2598m3, còn lại mua đất)
37.052
100m3
31
Bóc hữu cơ đất cấp I, vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 10km và san gạt bãi đổ
0.804
100m3
32
Đánh cấp đất cấp II, vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 10km và san gạt bãi đổ
161.6
m3
33
Đào bùn đất cấp I, vận chuyển đổ ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly 10km và san gạt bãi đổ
0.73
100m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường.
9.593
100m2
35
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn đáy
2.797
100m2
36
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.56
100m2
37
Ván khuôn dầm
5.564
100m2
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan, thanh giằng
0.242
100m2
39
Ván khuôn đáy
0.322
100m2
40
Ván khuôn tường
0.238
100m2
41
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép đáy, đường kính <=10 mm
2.0373
tấn
42
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép tường, đường kính <=10 mm
3.5935
tấn
43
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép dầm đường kính <=10mm
1.9627
tấn
44
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, thanh giằng, đường kính <= 10 mm
0.831
tấn
45
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép đáy, đường kính <=18 mm
6.2681
tấn
46
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép tường, đường kính <=18 mm
8.7061
tấn
47
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép dầm đường kính <=18 mm
3.8756
tấn
48
Sản xuất lan can
3.603
tấn
49
Bu lông D16, dài 150mm
408
cái
50
Đai ốc D16
408
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thủy lợi Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 60.53%, Consulting 39.47%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 118,974,090,930 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,879,496,670 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction build build (remaining)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction build build (remaining)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second