Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction (Cây Cồng Road)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:44 04/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Cong Street, Dong Hoa Village
Bidding package name
Construction (Cây Cồng Road)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dong Cong Street, Dong Hoa Village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ngũ Hiệp, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
234/QĐ-TTCUDVC
Approval date
04/09/2026 11:42
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ công xã Ngũ Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:43 04/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết Kế & Xây Dựng Thế Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 04 đường Tứ Kiệt, Phường Mỹ Phước Tây, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 MY XUAN CONSULTING INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 566/163/81 Nguyễn Thái Sơn, Phường An Nhơn, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn An Nhiên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting A66, Đường số 5, Khu Mỹ Thạnh Hưng, Phường Thới Sơn, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn An Nhiên E-HSDT assessment consulting số 25A, đường Hoàng Việt, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng Phúc Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results A66, Đường số 5, Khu Mỹ Thạnh Hưng, Phường Thới Sơn, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê
1
6
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTCT
2
Phát hoang dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
37.291
100m2
3
Tháo dở tấm đan mặt đường hiện hữu (đan KT 2mx1mx0,07m và 2mx1mx0,07m)
471.49
cái
4
Đắp đất lấp mương bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.877
100m3
5
Đất mua
200.786
m3
6
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m/cây bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài ngập đất 3,83m, 4,5m, mật độ 14cây/m và 3 cây/m
133.301
100m
7
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m/cây bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc không ngập đất 0,87m và 0,2m (HSNC:0,75;HSMTC:0,75)
27.115
100m
8
Cừ tràm (dài 4.7m/cây) + Giằng đầu cừ
17397.273
m
9
Công tác buột thép đầu cừ, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.288
tấn
10
Thép D=6mm
0.153
tấn
11
Thép D=8mm
0.135
tấn
12
Trải lưới gân 4x4mm dọc theo hàng cừ
3.245
100m2
13
Lưới gân KT 4mmx4mm, khổ 1,5m
324.45
m2
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, tận dụng 80% đất đắp lề đường
0.941
100m3
15
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
10.185
100m3
16
Đất mua
1045.038
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.061
100m3
18
Trải nilon chống mất nước bê tông
33.188
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
10.494
tấn
20
Thép D=6mm
10.494
tấn
21
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.712
100m2
22
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày 12cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
398.25
m3
23
Xoa và lăn rulo tạo nhám mặt đường
3318.75
m2
24
Cắt khe co dãn mặt đường
10.17
100m
25
Chèn khe dãn dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
10.44
m2
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
15
cái
27
Trụ đỡ biển báo D=90 dài 3,3m
15
trụ
28
Biển báo tròn
2
biển
29
Biển báo chữ nhật
2
biển
30
Biển báo tam giác
11
biển
31
Biển báo vuông
2
biển
32
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
32
cái
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, móng cọc tiêu, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.376
m3
34
CỐNG KM0+009 (D=1000 DÀI 10M)
35
Đê quay: Đóng cừ tràm (L=4,7m) gia cố đê quay, đóng ngập đất TB 3,5m, mật độ đóng 10 cây/m
7.98
100m
36
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc không ngập đất 1,2m (HSNC:0,75;HSMTC:0,75)
2.736
100m
37
Cừ tràm (dài 4.7m/cây)
1150.7
m
38
Công tác thép buộc và neo hàng cừ, ĐK ≤ 10mm
0.042
tấn
39
Thép D=6mm
0.018
tấn
40
Thép D=8mm
0.024
tấn
41
Trải tấm bạc nilon hai hàng cừ đê quay
0.456
100m2
42
Tấm bạc sọc nilon
45.6
m2
43
Đào đất đắp đê quay
0.092
100m3
44
Đào phá đê quay trả lại hiện trạng
0.092
100m3
45
Thi công cống: Đào móng cống
0.594
100m3
46
Đóng cừ tràm (L=4,7m) gia cố móng cống, đóng ngập đất 4,7m, mật độ đóng 25 cây/m2
14.688
100m
47
Cừ tràm (dài 4.7m/cây)
1542.188
m
48
Vét đất đàu cừ (vét sâu 10cm)
1.25
m3
49
Bê tông lót móng cống dày 10cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
2.5
m3
50
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 dày 15cm
1.875
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction (Cây Cồng Road)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction (Cây Cồng Road)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second