Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction, construction equipment

Find: 18:43 16/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dinh Tri Kindergarten, Bac Giang City
Bidding package name
Construction, construction equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
428/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
14/08/2023 18:38
Approval Authority
BAN QLDA ĐTXD THÀNH PHỐ BẮC GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:39 16/08/2023
to
08:00 06/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc Việt Bách và Công ty TNHH Cơ điện và PCCC Nam Sơn. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng Bắc Giang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
4
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy lu
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Máy trộn vữa
2
7
Đầm bàn
2
8
Đầm dùi
4
9
Máy đầm cóc
2
10
Máy thủy bình
1
11
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1
12
Xe bơm bê tông tự hành (hoặc Máy bơm bê tông)
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
14
Máy hàn
4
15
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
16
Máy cắt gạch đá
4
17
Máy vận thăng
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ HIỆU BỘ KẾT HỢP NHÀ LỚP HỌC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
HẠNG MỤC XÂY LẮP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng công trình, đất tương đương cấp III
29.6065
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bê tông lót móng, giằng móng, tam cấp, tường móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
143.8493
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Ván khuôn bê tông lót, bê tông móng, giằng móng, tam cấp, tường móng
13.7279
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
11.2083
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
19.0168
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
39.1512
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông móng, giằng móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
535.3077
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Xây tường móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
257.01
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Xây tường móng, bậc tam cấp bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
48.6919
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn bê tông dầm móng
7.9844
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.5439
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
9.4442
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bê tông dầm móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
85.3508
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp đất hoàn trả công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
19.7579
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
9.0614
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.9406
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
13.8909
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
9.4448
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn bê tông cột
20.8621
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông cột, bê tông thương phẩm, đá 1x2, mác 250
129.9253
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cốt thép xà dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
10.0022
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cốt thép xà dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
54.0119
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cốt thép xà dầm, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
7.2615
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn bê tông xà dầm
39.0371
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
309.3269
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cốt thép sàn, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
84.6213
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn bê tông sàn
54.6183
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông sàn, đá 1x2, mác 250
828.4419
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ván khuôn bê tông cầu thang
3.7917
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.5167
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.8246
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông cầu thang, đá 1x2, mác 250
42.5229
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn bê tông giằng tường, seno, thu hồi
2.3134
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cốt thép giằng tường, seno, thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.86
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cốt thép giằng tường, seno, thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7981
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông giằng tường, seno, thu hồi, đá 1x2, mác 200
20.2686
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn bê tông lanh tô
8.1039
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.0419
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
3.5855
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
58.9051
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xây tường bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày > 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
69.5856
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xây tường bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
1327.749
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Xây tường bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
148.2926
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch AAC (15x20x60)cm, chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
21.9763
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
41.1347
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Xây bậc sảnh, tam cấp bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.118
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Xây bậc cầu thang, máng rửa tay bằng gạch BTKN 6x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
20.233
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4284.8169
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Bắc Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 297 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.37%, Construction 68.29%, Consulting 20.98%, Non-consulting 5.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,844,159,335,396 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,797,898,186,081 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction, construction equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction, construction equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second