Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + Contingency cost

Find: 12:01 11/06/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading inter-village roads in Bac Hoa village, Ngu Thuy Bac commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction + Contingency cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
on the approval of the Technical-Economic Report and the Plan for selecting construction contractors for the upgrading of inter-village roads in Bac Hoa village, Ngu Thuy Bac commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Budget of Ngu Thuy Bac commune and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 18/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:57 10/06/2022
to
08:30 18/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:30 18/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
26.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty six million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
- Tải trọng 7 tấn
1
1
Ô tô tự đổ
- Tải trọng 7 tấn
1
2
Máy đào
- Công suất 0,4m3-1,25m3
2
2
Máy đào
- Công suất 0,4m3-1,25m3
2
3
Máy ủi
- Công suất ≥30CV
1
3
Máy ủi
- Công suất ≥30CV
1
4
Máy lu tĩnh
- Công suất >=10T
2
4
Máy lu tĩnh
- Công suất >=10T
2
5
Máy lu rung tự hành
- Công suất >=12T tấn
1
5
Máy lu rung tự hành
- Công suất >=12T tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đắp nền, khuôn bằng máy đầm 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
614,29 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
2 Đắp nền, khuôn bằng máy đầm 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
427,58 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
3 Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào
100,21 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
4 Đào nền, khuôn đường máy đào
6.838,17 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
5 Phá dở kết cấu BT không cốt thép bằng búa căn
31,64 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
6 Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 đi đổ CLTB 2km, bằng ô tô 7T (Bãi thải địa phương)
6.869,81 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
7 Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
412,81 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
8 Bê tông mặt đường, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, dày
258,66 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
9 Lót lớp bạt ni long 01 lớp
1.450,01 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
10 Làm móng đường CPĐD loại 2, lớp trên
174 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
11 Ván khuôn mặt đường
142,01 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
12 Cắt khe
273 m Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
13 Bê tông ống cống, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M300, đá 1x2
32,76 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
14 Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống đổ tại chỗ, ĐK
5.009,95 kg Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
15 Bê tông móng, rộng
10,95 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
16 Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax
3,65 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
17 Quét nhựa đường ống cống 2 lớp
195 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
18 Ván khuôn thép ống cống, tường cánh bê tông đổ tại chổ
140,08 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
19 Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh, dày >45cm, cao
6,65 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
20 Bê tông móng, rộng
24,6 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
21 Đá hộc xây móng, chân khay vữa XM M100
22,42 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
22 Đá hộc xây mái taluy vữa XM M100
5,44 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
23 Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax
9 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
24 Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh, dày >45cm, cao
6,65 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
25 Bê tông móng, rộng
24,6 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
26 Đá hộc xây móng, chân khay vữa XM M100
22,42 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
27 Đá hộc xây mái taluy vữa XM M100
5,44 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
28 Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
5,44 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
29 Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax
10,42 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
30 Đào móng bằng máy đào
205,71 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
31 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
68,57 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
32 Đá dăm trộn cát thân cống
24 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
33 Ván khuôn thép ống cống, tường cánh bê tông đổ tại chổ
49,02 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
34 Ván khuôn thép móng dài
74,53 m2 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
35 Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 đi đổ CLTB 2km, bằng ô tô 7T (Bãi thải địa phương)
205,71 m3 Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
36 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, tam giác cạnh 70cm
3 cái Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT
37 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, tròn DK 70cm
2 cái Mục II Chương V trong E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + Contingency cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + Contingency cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 88

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second