Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction + contingency fee

    Watching    
Find: 19:36 03/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing the 2-story, 6-room classroom building of Hung Trach No. 1 Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction + contingency fee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
620/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Hưng Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:34 03/07/2024
to
10:00 13/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 6 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHÚC GIA PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10, Ngõ 1 Tôn Tthất Thuyết - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 6 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHÚC GIA PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10, Ngõ 1 Tôn Tthất Thuyết - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa. Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
2
Máy khoan. Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1
3
Máy hàn. Kèm theo hóa đơn mua bán (trường hợp thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC XÂY LẮP CHÍNH
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
768.4253
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
666.805
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
445.2516
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch các loại
387.3981
m2
6
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
16.35
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền vữa xi măng
387.3981
m2
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.6
m2
9
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
269.88
m2
10
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
1195.398
kg
11
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
22.9095
m2
12
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.6219
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
11.6219
m3
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
1195.398
kg
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1195.398
kg
16
Lợp tôn sóng chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,5ly
269.88
m2
17
Ke chống bão 6 cái/1m2
1614
cái
18
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
16.35
m2
19
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng …
16.35
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
71.7615
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
768.4253
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1112.0566
m2
23
Vách kính nhôm Xingfa, kính an toàn dày 6,38ly
7.6
m2
24
Gia công khung chống bão cho vách kình bằng thép hộp KT40x80x1,8
59.0069
kg
25
Lắp dựng khung chống bão
59.0069
kg
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
111.6855
1m2
27
Lát nền, sàn gạch KT600x600
387.3981
m2
28
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
481.248
m2
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC-ĐK 90mm
74.5
m
30
Lắp đặt nối nhựa PVC-ĐK 90mm
10
cái
31
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác Inox D110
10
cái
32
Cùm neo ống
30
cái
33
HẠNG MỤC CHỐNG SÉT
34
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, dài 0,8m
4
cái
35
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=12mm
95
m
36
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 21mm
10
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.68 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.73%, Consulting 2.27%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 119,731,794,050 VND, in which the total winning value is: 117,947,703,749 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction + contingency fee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction + contingency fee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second