Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction cost

Find: 16:50 29/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road DA.03.BP (Route 1A Binh Thanh connects to Highway 5-6-7 Phu Loi hamlet), Binh Phu commune
Bidding package name
Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for implementing the National Target Program to build new rural areas, implementation structure according to Resolution No. 01/1022/NQ-HDND dated July 13, 2022 of the Provincial People's Council on principles of criteria and allocation norms capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2773/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/07/2024 16:47
Approval Authority
UBND thành phố Bến Tre
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 29/07/2024
to
08:00 07/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ben Tre Consultation and Inspection of Construction Center Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 03, Cách mạng Tháng Tám, Phường 3, Thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Thương mại Hoàng Kim. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 156D Đoàn Hoàng Minh, Phường 6, thành phố Bến Tre
3 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 21, Lê Văn Lương, Phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Bến Tre E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 7A, Đại lộ Đồng Khởi, P.4, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre
5 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE E-HSDT assessment consulting số 21, Lê Văn Lương, Phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Bến Tre Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 7A, Đại lộ Đồng Khởi, P.4, thành phố Bến Tre, tỉnh Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích
1
2
Máy lu
1
3
Máy trộn
1
4
Đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông hố ga, hố thu đá 1x2 M250
57.377
m3
2
Bê tông cửa xả đá 1x2 M250
0.948
m3
3
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông hố ga, cửa xả
5.558
100m2
4
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn nắp hố ga
28
1cấu kiện
5
Lắp đặt nắp hố ga bằng thép
14
1cấu kiện
6
Lắp đặt nắp hố thu bằng thép
20
1 cấu kiện
7
Đắp đất hố ga, hố thu, K≥0,90
0.376
100m3
8
XÂY DỰNG ĐƯỜNG
9
Phát hoang mặt bằng (kể cả đào, đốn gốc cây)
53.906
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng khung cừ Ø4
0.026
tấn
11
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm gia cố bằng máy đào, phần ngập đất
113.728
100m
12
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm gia cố bằng máy đào, phần không ngập đất
28.432
100m
13
Cừ tràm giằng
533.1
m
14
Đào nền đường
1.174
100m3
15
Đắp đất tấn lề, K≥0,90
14.116
100m3
16
Cung cấp đất đắp
1552.775
m3
17
Đắp cát sông nền đường, K≥0,95
4.695
100m3
18
Đắp cát sông lấp ao, K≥0,85
17.378
100m3
19
Lót vải nhựa cách ly để đổ bê tông
65.563
100m2
20
Trải cấp phối đá dăm loại I, Dmax=37,5mm
7.888
100m3
21
Bê tông mặt đường chiều dày ≤25cm, đá 1x2 M250
973.727
m3
22
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông mặt đường
5.262
100m2
23
Cắt khe mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
15.402
100m
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu Ø6
0.025
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu Ø10
0.093
tấn
26
Bê tông cọc tiêu đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M200
0.891
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đổ bê tông cọc tiêu đúc sẵn
0.194
100m2
28
Sơn cọc tiêu 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
15.93
1m2
29
Đào đất trồng cọc tiêu
2.88
1m3
30
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2 M150
2.556
m3
31
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
36
1 cấu kiện
32
Đào đất trồng trụ biển báo
1.92
1m3
33
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2 M150
2.304
m3
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tròn
3
bộ
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác đơn
18
bộ
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác đôi
3
bộ
37
Gia công trụ đỡ thép hình mạ kẽm tường phòng vệ
0.339
tấn
38
Gia công tường phòng hộ bằng thép tấm mạ kẽm
0.678
tấn
39
Cung cấp bu lông M.16
180
bộ
40
Cung cấp tiêu phản quang
20
bộ
41
Lắp dựng dãy phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
1.017
tấn
42
XÂY DỰNG CỐNG ĐK=1000MM
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC Ø200 dày 3,2mm thoát nước trong quá trình thi công
0.28
100m
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép cầu cũ
2.692
m3
45
Đào xúc đất đắp đê quây
0.098
100m3
46
Đào đất thi công cống bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.265
100m3
47
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm móng cống
26.341
100m
48
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm đê quây bằng máy đào, phần ngập đất
8.768
100m
49
Đóng cừ tràm Ø8-10cm đê quây bằng máy đào, phần không ngập đất
2.192
100m
50
Cừ tràm giằng
78.8
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second