Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction cost

Find: 17:25 26/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade and expansion of concrete surface of Binh Hoa canal
Bidding package name
Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade and expansion of concrete surface of Binh Hoa canal
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
SNKT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 31/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500230616_2505261713
Approval date
26/05/2025 17:18
Approval Authority
UBND Thị trấn Tân Trụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:23 26/05/2025
to
14:00 31/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 31/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế xây dựng 3g Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp 3,, Xã Long Hòa, Huyện Cần Đước, Tỉnh Long An, Việt Nam ;
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 62 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô B44 Đường số 7 - Khu dân cư Việt Hóa , Phường 6, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Tân An, Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển Xây dựng TMC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 217 Trần Văn Đấu, Khu phố Nhơn Hậu, phường Tân Khánh, thành phố Tân An, Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích- dung tích gàu: 0,5m3Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích- dung tích gàu : 0,8m3Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông-dung tích>= 250lBên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông bê tông-đàm dùi-công suất>= 1,5kWBên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông bê tông-đàm bàn-công suất>= 1,0kWBên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông bê tông-công suất>= 7,5kWBên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông bê tông-đàm bàn-công suất>= 1,0kWBên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
8
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm-năngsuất>= 50-60m3/hBên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1
9
ô tô tự đổ- tải trọng 5 tấn;Bên mời thầu đánh giá dựa trên thông tin nhà thầu kê khai trên Webform. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị đầy đủ bản gốc các tài liệu đã kê khai trên Webform để đối chiếu khi có yêu cầu của Bên mời thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào đất nền đường
8.775
100M3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.056
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
0.719
100m3
5
San đầm đất bằng máy lu 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.169
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.231
100m3
7
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
24.586
100m2
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
3.718
100m3
9
Rải màng HDPE lớp cách ly
24.787
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
1.619
tấn
11
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
495.74
m3
12
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.042
100m2
13
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ. Khe rộng ≤1cm, sâu ≤4cm
61.25
10m
14
Xoa mặt + lăn gai tạo nhám (Lấy 50% NC mã AK.41112)
2478.73
m2
15
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I ( Đoạn cừ ngập đất )
80.102
100m
16
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
5.722
100m
17
Kẹp đầu cừ
238.41
m
18
Thép fi 6 kẹp đầu cừ
0.04
tấn
19
Di dời ống cấp nước PVC D49
490.41
m
20
Cọc tiêu
21
Đào móng cọc tiêu
0.96
m3
22
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu mác 150
0.96
m3
23
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc tiêu mác 200
0.277
m3
24
Thép cọc tiêu
0.035
tấn
25
Ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.281
100m2
26
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
12
cấu kiện
27
Sơn cọc tiêu (sơn dầu)
5.31
m2
28
Biển báo
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp I
0.288
m3
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.216
m3
31
Trụ STK 4m1
2
trụ
32
Trụ stk 3m2
2
trụ
33
BIỂN BÁO TAM GIÁC
2
cái
34
biển báo hình chữ nhật
2
cái
35
Biển báo hình tròn
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TMC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 209 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.14%, Construction 78.74%, Consulting 7.73%, Non-consulting 3.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 440,976,622,739 VND, in which the total winning value is: 405,801,054,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second