Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction cost of construction works

Find: 15:53 02/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the street lighting system in the Cuu Long Pagoda area
Bidding package name
Construction cost of construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:45 09/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
120/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/09/2023 15:34
Approval Authority
UBND Thị trấn Tân Trụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 02/10/2023
to
09:45 09/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:45 09/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Mặt Trời Mới Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 99 Đường Huỳnh Văn Tạo, phường 3, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng HPMA Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số159/27 ô3, khu A, thị trấn Hậu Nghĩa, huyện Đức Hòa, tỉnh Long An
3 Ủy ban nhân dân Thị trấn Tân Trụ Consulting on designing design records, estimates khu phố Bình Hòa, thị trấn Tân Trụ, huyện Tân Trụ, tỉnh Long An
4 HUNG PHU CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 8, Nguyễn Phúc Chu, phường 15, quận Tân Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Ủy ban nhân dân Thị trấn Tân Trụ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting khu phố Bình Hòa, thị trấn Tân Trụ, huyện Tân Trụ, tỉnh Long An
6 HUNG PHU CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 8, Nguyễn Phúc Chu, phường 15, quận Tân Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ủy ban nhân dân Thị trấn Tân Trụ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results khu phố Bình Hòa, thị trấn Tân Trụ, huyện Tân Trụ, tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô – sức nâng: ≥ 3T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan màu hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu); kèm đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định.
1
2
Máy đầm dùi – công suất: ≥ 1,5kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua hàng)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l - Đặc điểm thiết bị: hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua hàng)
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất≥ 23 kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: hóa đơn mua hàng)
1
5
Xe nâng – chiều cao nâng: ≥ 12m - Đặc điểm thiết bị: hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan màu hoặc Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước thời hạn không quá 06 tháng tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu); kèm đăng kiểm còn hạn sử dụng theo qui định.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Móng trụ bê tông đơn
16
Móng
2
Móng trụ bê tông ghép
7
Móng
3
Trụ BTLT 7,5m (200kgf)
16
trụ
4
Trụ BTLT 7,5m ghép ( 2 x 200kgf)
7
trụ
5
Tủ chiếu sáng
1
tủ
6
Tiếp địa CS; tủ
24
bộ
7
Cáp LV- ABC 3 x 25mm2
646
mét
8
Cáp LV- ABC 2x35mm2
24
mét
9
Cáp CVV 3 x 1,5mm2
105
mét
10
Cáp muller 2 x 10mm2
6
mét
11
Cần đèn STK f 49 + collier dày 2,5mm, cao 2m, vươn xa 1m ( 100) gắn trên trụ hạ thế đơn
14
cần
12
Cần đèn STK f 49 + collier dày 2,5mm, cao 2m, vươn xa 1m ( 100) gắn trên trụ hạ thế đôi
7
cần
13
Đèn LED 100W/220V + chóa cc
21
bộ
14
Cầu chì cá 5A
21
cái
15
Kẹp treo cáp
14
cái
16
Kẹp dừng cáp
20
cái
17
Kẹp nối IPC
66
cái
18
Boulon M12 x 100
84
cái
19
Boulon móc M16 x 250
20
cái
20
Boulon móc M16 x 450
13
cái
21
Long đền vuông
201
cái
22
Ống PVC F90
6
mét
23
Co ống PVC F90
3
cái
24
Điện kế
1
cái
25
Băng keo điện
4
cuộn
26
Biển số trụ
23
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND Thị trấn Tân Trụ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 14.29%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,407,569,171 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,289,846,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction cost of construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction cost of construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second