Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction cost of construction works

    Watching    
Find: 09:46 16/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating Kim Dong district cultural house; Category: Hall background
Bidding package name
Construction cost of construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (source to strengthen facilities and prevent deterioration in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 78/QĐ-VP
Approval date
16/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND huyện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 16/09/2024
to
08:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.229.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million two hundred twenty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM ĐỘNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Quang Tiến - Xã Thọ Vinh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM ĐỘNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Quang Tiến - Xã Thọ Vinh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM ĐỘNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Quang Tiến - Xã Thọ Vinh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ( đặt sát nền) để phục vụ cải tạo nền
12
cái
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph( kết cấu Granito cũ 5cm và nền BT dày 10cm)
75.3406
m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95( cát nền tận dụng, đầm chặt lại, chiều dày 30cm)
1.4565
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.971
100m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ má nền khán giả
0.1184
100m2
6
Nilong lót nền
485.5
m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
48.55
m3
8
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XMPCB40 mác 100.
38.475
m2
9
Đánh bóng nền sàn bê tông
535.81
m2
10
Sơn Eposy nền, bề mặt các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
535.81
m2
11
Trải thảm nền màu đỏ, chất liệu sợi 100% Polypropylen, loại sợi tổng hợp có độ bền dai, chịu lực nén tốt, chống chịu mài mòn cao, có khả năng kháng ẩm, kháng mốc, chống tĩnh điện, kháng cháy loại cao cấp
345.975
m2
12
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ) sau khi hoàn thiện
12
máy
13
Lắp dựng phào gỗ chân tường( sơn PU hoàn thiện theo màu hiện trạng)
58
md
14
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.7534
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 4km, đất cấp III
0.7534
100m3
16
Tháo dỡ thảm nền khu hành lang, rèm, phông sân khấu, bàn ghế các loại; dọn dẹp mặt bằng, kê xếp bàn ghế phục vụ thi công
10
công
17
Mua bạt che bàn ghế, vật tư thiết bị các loại
1
CK
18
Tháo dỡ phào gỗ chân tường đã mục lát
5
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction cost of construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction cost of construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second