Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 11:34 19/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the communal house, the stadium of Doan Nu village, An My commune
Name of Tender Notice
Construction costs
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and renovating the communal house, the stadium of Doan Nu village, An My commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
An My commune budget (revenue from land), support from My Duc district budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:30 29/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:29 19/07/2022
to
11:30 29/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
11:30 29/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
70.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy thủy bình
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy thủy bình
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy xúc dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25 m3
Còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy xúc dung tích gầu ≤ 1,25 m3
Còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (TC10%)
166,79 m3
2 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I (M90%)
15,0111 100m3
3 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
14,705 100m3
4 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
14,705 100m3
5 Mua đất đắp san nền (giá tại các huyện)
1.661,665 m3
6 Vận chuyển đất về đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi
14,705 100m3
7 Vận chuyển đất về đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
14,705 100m3
8 Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
13,2345 100m3
9 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1,4705 100m3
10 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2,8838 100m3
11 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,9613 100m3
12 Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
19,225 100m2
13 Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
384,5 m3
14 Cắt khe sân bê tông
65,6 10m
15 Lát sân gạch terazzo 400x400x30 mm, vữa XM mác 75
1.832 m2
16 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0,212 100m2
17 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
2,332 m3
18 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
8,162 m3
19 Công tác ốp gạch thẻ màu đỏ
48,76 m2
20 Cây Sấu
13 cây
21 Trồng cỏ
2.941 m2
22 Tủ điện tổng 300x200x150
1 tủ
23 Cột đèn cao áp 10m + đèn 150W
6 cột
24 Dây Cu/XLPE/DSTA/4x10 + 1x4mm2
170 m
25 Dây điện 3x3 mm2
60 m
26 Aptomat 1 cực 250V/40A
1 cái
27 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,442 100m3
28 Gạch chỉ đặc 220x10x65
436 viên
29 Ống nhựa HDPE D40/30
1,7 100m
30 Cọc tiếp địa L63x63x6, L=2500
6 cọc
31 Dây tiếp địa thép D10
6 m
32 Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng
10,14 m3
33 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0,0493 100m3
34 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
0,0521 100m3
35 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,0521 100m3
36 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0,024 100m2
37 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
0,6 m3
38 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,2304 100m2
39 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
4,608 m3
40 Khung móng M24x675
6 cái
41 Tủ điện tổng 300x200x150
1 tủ
42 Cột đèn trang trí sân vườn trùm 5 bóng 5x12W
2 cột
43 Cột đèn cao áp 10m + đèn 150W
4 cột
44 Dây Cu/XLPE/DSTA/4x10 + 1x4mm2
80 m
45 Dây điện 3x3 mm2
250 m
46 Aptomat 1 cực 250V/25A
1 cái
47 Aptomat 1 cực 250V/15A
1 cái
48 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,208 100m3
49 Gạch chỉ đặc 220x10x65
436 viên
50 Ống nhựa HDPE D40/30
2,5 100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã An Mỹ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 233,340,036,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 232,123,913,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second