Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 16:06 13/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Co Bong street, cluster 7, Tho Xuan commune
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2823/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/10/2022 15:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thọ Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 13/10/2022
to
09:00 25/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần kiến trú Tâm Bình Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thị trấn phùng-Đan Phượng
2 Phòng QLĐT huyệnĐan Phượng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Phùng -Đan Phượng
3 PHU LOC HUNG VIET NAM CONSTRUCT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Đức Thượng huyện HoàiĐức
4 Công ty cổ phầnđầu tư và phát triển xây dựng ThànhĐạt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Hồng Hà -Đan Phượng
5 PHU LOC HUNG VIET NAM CONSTRUCT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Đức Thượng huyện HoàiĐức
6 Công ty cổ phầnđầu tư và phát triển xây dựng ThànhĐạt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Hồng Hà -Đan Phượng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh hiện trạng
675
1 cấu kiện
2
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
71.53
m3
3
Vận chuyển tiếp 300m, loại bùn lẫn rác
71.53
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.715
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.715
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.715
100m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
51.49
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
110.726
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
213.702
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
213.702
m3
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
10.973
m3
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.988
100m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.366
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.732
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.732
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.732
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
4.32
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.257
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
12.96
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
33.566
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
104.232
m2
22
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
32.16
m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.233
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.746
m3
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.662
tấn
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.483
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.598
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.108
tấn
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
67
1 cấu kiện
30
Cung cấp song chắn rác bao gồm cả khung
67
bộ
31
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 35kg
67
1 cấu kiện
32
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
130.891
10m
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
138.735
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
78.535
m3
35
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
92.985
m3
36
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
8.369
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
5.983
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
5.983
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
5.983
100m3
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.315
100m3
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
49.084
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.619
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
98.168
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
31.676
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 300
257.21
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
31.787
tấn
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
6.597
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 300
134.827
m3
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
18.477
tấn
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1039
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second