Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 11:20 19/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the People's Court of Hau Giang Province
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 29/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
04/QĐ-TAT
Approval date
18/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
TÒA ÁN NHÂN DÂN TỈNH HẬU GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 19/07/2023
to
10:30 29/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 29/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BẢO CHÂU Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 5M 31/13 Đường An Hạ, Ấp 5, X.Phạm Văn Hai, H.Bình Chánh, TP.HCM.
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BẢO CHÂU Consulting on designing design records, estimates 5M 31/13 Đường An Hạ, Ấp 5, X.Phạm Văn Hai, H.Bình Chánh, TP.HCM.
3 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6, Phường Linh Trung, TP.Thủ Đức.
4 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6, Phường Linh Trung, TP.Thủ Đức.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ : >=10 tấn (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã đươc ̣ kiểm đinh ̣ kỹ thuât ̣ theo đúng quy đinh ̣ và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dung ̣ còn hiệu lực.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục > 16 tấn (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã đươc ̣ kiểm đinh ̣ kỹ thuât ̣ theo đúng quy đinh ̣ và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dung ̣ còn hiệu lực.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: >= 250 lít (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
4
Đầm dùi: >= 1.5kw (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC CHÍNH
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
4192.9385
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
3859.51
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
887.6385
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
3305.3
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
3886.91
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14988.95
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3305.3
m2
9
Vệ sinh mái nhà sân thượng để chống thấm
407.01
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
407.01
m2
11
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led ốp trần nổi
28
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ, thay mới bóng đèn Led L=0.6m
18
bộ
13
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
1
cái
15
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao bị hư hỏng
27.4
m2
16
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
27.4
m2
17
Phá dỡ bậc tam cấp đá granite
3.25
m3
18
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, xây bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
5.22
m3
19
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
83.22
m2
20
Tháo dỡ cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng thủ công
949.72
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
949.72
m2
22
Sơn PU cửa đi, cửa sổ ngoài nhà
949.72
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
949.72
m2 cấu kiện
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công để thay khuôn bao bị mục
27.3
m2
25
Cung cấp khuôn bao cửa đi, cửa sổ
27.3
m
26
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
27.3
m2 cấu kiện
27
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=50 m
34.8
100m2
28
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
38.8691
100m2
29
Phá dỡ bê tông lan can cầu thang, lục bình
23.11
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lan can
0.58
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lan can, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.95
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông lan can, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
9.76
m3
33
Thi công đá mài lan can
83.22
m2
34
Cung cấp trụ lục bình 70 cm
104
Cấu kiện
35
Cung cấp trụ lục bình 80 cm
210
Cấu kiện
36
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trụ lục bình bê tông đúc sẵn
314
1 cấu kiện
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
26.36
m3
38
HÀNG RÀO
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1131.84
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
196.48
m2
41
Tháo dỡ đá hoa cương cổng trụ cửa cổng
28.8
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, tường rào
1131.84
m2
43
Sơn cột, tường hàng rào ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1131.84
m2
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
196.48
m2
45
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào cột cổng
28.8
m2
46
SÂN NỀN
47
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
63.8
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
63.8
m3
49
Thi công bù cát dày 15cm, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4976
100m3
50
Thi công lớp bê tông nền đá 1x2 dày 10cm mác 250
25.52
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG H.M as follows:

  • Has relationships with 56 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.73%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 19.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 88,902,581,966 VND, in which the total winning value is: 86,533,300,233 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.67%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second