Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 16:43 03/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Production and installation of 09 Pano boards Propagating and disseminating laws on railway traffic safety in Ho Chi Minh City
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding to ensure traffic order and safety in 2023 is provided by the state budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
477/QĐ-BATGT
Approval date
30/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
BAN AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG TP.HỒ CHÍ MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 03/11/2023
to
10:00 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng thương mại Hoàn Quân Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 90 Đường số 2 KDC Bình Hưng, xã Bình Hưng, huyện Bình Chánh, TP.HCM
2 NAM VIET TECHNOLOGY SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates số 263/46 Nguyễn Hồng Đào, Phường 14, quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NAM VIET TECHNOLOGY SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on designing design records, estimates số 263/46 Nguyễn Hồng Đào, Phường 14, quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH GAO Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3 tòa nhà An Phú Plaza 117 - 119 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP.HCM
5 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng thương mại Hoàn Quân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 90 Đường số 2 KDC Bình Hưng, xã Bình Hưng, huyện Bình Chánh, TP.HCM
6 Công ty TNHH GAO Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3 tòa nhà An Phú Plaza 117 - 119 Lý Chính Thắng, Phường Võ Thị Sáu, Quận 3, TP.HCM
7 Công ty Cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng thương mại Hoàn Quân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 90 Đường số 2 KDC Bình Hưng, xã Bình Hưng, huyện Bình Chánh, TP.HCM

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công cột bằng thép hình I100x55mm, L=6m
0.6811
tấn
2
Lắp cột thép hình I100x55mm, L=6m
0.6811
tấn
3
Gia công thép hộp 40x40x2,8mm
0.5603
tấn
4
Lắp dựng thép hộp 40x40x2,8mm
0.5603
tấn
5
Gia công thép tấm các loại
0.069
tấn
6
Lắp dựng thép tấm các loại
0.069
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp dựng tole mặt bảng dày 0.5mm
19200
100m2
8
Gia công, lắp dựng nhôm hình ốp mặt bảng pano 20x20x0,3mm
1920000
m
9
Dán decal hoặc in căng hiflex mặt bảng
1800000
m2
10
Lắp đèn năng lượng chiếu sáng
120000
cái
11
Sơn chống rỉ
900000
1m2
12
Sơn đỏ
900000
1m2
13
Sơn trắng
900000
1m2
14
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.882
m3
15
Đào móng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
46800
1m3
16
Ván khuôn gia cố móng cột
288000
m2
17
Đổ bê tông đá 1x2, M200 (móng + tái lập nền dày 5cm)
38500
m3
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.83
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, Cấp đất III
47320
m3
20
Vận chuyển bảng đến chân công trình
60000
bảng
21
Thi công, lắp dựng bảng đúng vị trí ( Xe cẩu + giàn giáo)
60000
bảng
22
Gia công cột thép D90, dày 2mm
0.1126
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cột thép D90, dày 2mm
0.1126
tấn
24
Gia công thép hộp 30x30x2mm
0.083
tấn
25
Lắp dựng thép hộp 30x30x2mm
0.5603
tấn
26
Gia công thép tấm các loại
0.0246
tấn
27
Lắp dựng thép tấm các loại
0.0246
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng tole mặt bảng dày 0.5mm
0.225
100m2
29
Gia công, lắp dựng nhôm hình ốp mặt bảng pano 20x20x0,3mm
480000
m
30
Dán decal hoặc in căng hiflex mặt bảng
225000
m2
31
Lắp đèn năng lượng chiếu sáng
30000
cái
32
Sơn chống rỉ
360000
1m2
33
Sơn đỏ
360000
1m2
34
Sơn trắng
360000
1m2
35
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.441
m3
36
Đào móng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
23400
1m3
37
Ván khuôn gia cố móng cột
120000
m2
38
Đổ bê tông đá 1x2, M200 (móng + tái lập nền dày 5cm)
19250
m3
39
Đào móng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
0.415
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, Cấp đất III
23660
m3
41
Vận chuyển bảng đến chân công trình
30000
bảng
42
Thi công, lắp dựng bảng đúng vị trí ( Xe cẩu + giàn giáo)
30000
bảng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second