Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction costs

Find: 16:48 26/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Political School of Khanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 07/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
113-QĐ/TCT
Approval date
26/04/2024 16:33
Approval Authority
Trường Chính trị tỉnh Khánh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 26/04/2024
to
15:00 07/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 07/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng HB74 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2 thôn Võ Dõng, Xã Vĩnh Trung, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định xây dựng Khánh Hòa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 165 Thống Nhất, phường Phương Sài, Thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Sở Xây dựng Khánh Hòa Valuation consulting 04 Phan Chu Trinh, phường Xương Huân, Thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Holding Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08/11 Hương Điền, Phường Phước Hải, Thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 PHUOC AN TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 85 đường 72, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Holding Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08/11 Hương Điền, Phường Phước Hải, Thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
7 PHUOC AN TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 85 đường 72, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ (có giấy đăng ký xe cơ giới và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực) Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Cần trục ô tô (có giấy đăng ký xe cơ giới và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực) Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 10T
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 1kW
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 1,5kW
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 70 kg
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 250 lít
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Giàn giáo (đơn vị tính bộ) Đặc điểm thiết bị: khung cao ≥ 1,5m
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sữa chữa 02 phòng học
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
2.847
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
21.17
m3
4
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
5.04
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
21.97
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
16
m2
7
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ trần
7.68
m2
10
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.68
m2
11
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
8.64
m2
12
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 19x19x39cm - Chiều dày 19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.736
m3
13
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BT xi măng 4x8x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.456
m3
14
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.112
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15
m2
17
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.9
m2
18
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.8
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
15.212
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
26.9
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
10.48
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
37.38
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.212
m2
24
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.664
m
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
18.41
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.92
m2
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.032
100m3
28
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.498
m3
29
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.98
m2
30
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
20.376
m2
31
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
4
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng (Thay bóng mới)
16
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đèn bảng qua vị trí mới. Tính công tháo dỡ và lắp đặt
4
bộ
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 1,5mm2
55.52
m
35
Sơn chân tường các tòa nhà
36
Dặm vá matit tường ngoài nhà (50% diện tích)
647.21
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
647.21
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn chống thấm
1294.42
m2
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
20.511
100m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
629.83
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
629.83
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
629.83
m2
43
Chống thấm
44
Tháo dỡ trần
119.71
m2
45
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm
18
m2
46
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
68.44
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
119.71
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
112.696
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
112.696
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
232.406
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second